Noelex 22 National Championship 2016.htm

Noelex 22 National Championship 2016

NPCL

Results are final as of 14:54 on January 18, 2016

Overall

Sailed: 8, Discards: 1, To count: 7, Entries: 10, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Boat SailNo Club HelmName R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 R8 Total Nett
1st Hard Core Pawn 3964 Naval Point Club Lyttelton Tristin Ornsby 1.0 1.0 (3.0) 1.0 2.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 11.0 8.0
2nd About Now 3209 Naval Point Club Lyttelton Andrew May 3.0 2.0 1.0 (5.0) 1.0 2.0 3.0 2.0 19.0 14.0
3rd Charade 2365 Port Chalmers Yacht Club Alec Bruce 2.0 3.0 (4.0) 2.0 3.0 3.0 2.0 3.0 22.0 18.0
4th Red Pepper 807 Naval Point Club Lyttelton Brian Lamb 5.0 4.0 5.5 3.0 (6.0) 5.0 5.0 6.0 39.5 33.5
5th Piracy 505 Naval Point Club Lyttelton Vince Williams 4.0 6.0 2.0 4.0 8.0 (9.0) 6.0 7.0 46.0 37.0
6th Jaffa 3469 Naval Point Club Lyttelton Neil Chandler 6.0 5.0 7.0 (8.0) 7.0 4.0 8.0 5.0 50.0 42.0
7th Snow White 4204 Timaru Yacht and Power Boat Club Dietmar Kopetschny 8.0 8.0 (9.0) 7.0 4.0 7.0 4.0 8.0 55.0 46.0
8th Desafinado 4228 Timaru Yacht and Power Boat Club Andy White (9.0) 7.0 8.0 9.0 5.0 8.0 7.0 4.0 57.0 48.0
9th Second Chance 2806 Naval Point Club Lyttelton Bob Coultas 7.0 9.0 5.5 (10.0) 9.0 6.0 9.0 10.0 65.5 55.5
10th Bluebird 1606 Naval Point Club Lyttelton Jeff Mann (10.0) 10.0 10.0 6.0 10.0 10.0 10.0 9.0 75.0 65.0

R1

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 10.30
Rank Boat SailNo Club HelmName Finish Elapsed Points
1 Hard Core Pawn 3964 Naval Point Club Lyttelton Tristin Ornsby 11.23.38 0.53.38 1.0
2 Charade 2365 Port Chalmers Yacht Club Alec Bruce 11.24.13 0.54.13 2.0
3 About Now 3209 Naval Point Club Lyttelton Andrew May 11.24.37 0.54.37 3.0
4 Piracy 505 Naval Point Club Lyttelton Vince Williams 11.25.36 0.55.36 4.0
5 Red Pepper 807 Naval Point Club Lyttelton Brian Lamb 11.26.09 0.56.09 5.0
6 Jaffa 3469 Naval Point Club Lyttelton Neil Chandler 11.27.31 0.57.31 6.0
7 Second Chance 2806 Naval Point Club Lyttelton Bob Coultas 11.29.58 0.59.58 7.0
8 Snow White 4204 Timaru Yacht and Power Boat Club Dietmar Kopetschny 11.30.35 1.00.35 8.0
9 Desafinado 4228 Timaru Yacht and Power Boat Club Andy White 11.31.45 1.01.45 9.0
10 Bluebird 1606 Naval Point Club Lyttelton Jeff Mann 11.32.48 1.02.48 10.0

R2

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 11.40
Rank Boat SailNo Club HelmName Finish Elapsed Points
1 Hard Core Pawn 3964 Naval Point Club Lyttelton Tristin Ornsby 12.25.37 0.45.37 1.0
2 About Now 3209 Naval Point Club Lyttelton Andrew May 12.25.52 0.45.52 2.0
3 Charade 2365 Port Chalmers Yacht Club Alec Bruce 12.27.07 0.47.07 3.0
4 Red Pepper 807 Naval Point Club Lyttelton Brian Lamb 12.27.18 0.47.18 4.0
5 Jaffa 3469 Naval Point Club Lyttelton Neil Chandler 12.27.39 0.47.39 5.0
6 Piracy 505 Naval Point Club Lyttelton Vince Williams 12.27.48 0.47.48 6.0
7 Desafinado 4228 Timaru Yacht and Power Boat Club Andy White 12.28.39 0.48.39 7.0
8 Snow White 4204 Timaru Yacht and Power Boat Club Dietmar Kopetschny 12.28.52 0.48.52 8.0
9 Second Chance 2806 Naval Point Club Lyttelton Bob Coultas 12.29.53 0.49.53 9.0
10 Bluebird 1606 Naval Point Club Lyttelton Jeff Mann 12.32.25 0.52.25 10.0

R3 at 11.45

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 12.40
Rank Boat SailNo Club HelmName Finish Elapsed Points
1 About Now 3209 Naval Point Club Lyttelton Andrew May 13.23.56 0.43.56 1.0
2 Piracy 505 Naval Point Club Lyttelton Vince Williams 13.23.59 0.43.59 2.0
3 Hard Core Pawn 3964 Naval Point Club Lyttelton Tristin Ornsby 13.24.11 0.44.11 3.0
4 Charade 2365 Port Chalmers Yacht Club Alec Bruce 13.24.22 0.44.22 4.0
5 Red Pepper 807 Naval Point Club Lyttelton Brian Lamb 13.24.29 0.44.29 5.5
5 Second Chance 2806 Naval Point Club Lyttelton Bob Coultas 13.24.29 0.44.29 5.5
7 Jaffa 3469 Naval Point Club Lyttelton Neil Chandler 13.24.45 0.44.45 7.0
8 Desafinado 4228 Timaru Yacht and Power Boat Club Andy White 13.25.18 0.45.18 8.0
9 Snow White 4204 Timaru Yacht and Power Boat Club Dietmar Kopetschny 13.25.23 0.45.23 9.0
10 Bluebird 1606 Naval Point Club Lyttelton Jeff Mann 13.29.49 0.49.49 10.0

R4

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 13.40
Rank Boat SailNo Club HelmName Finish Elapsed Points
1 Hard Core Pawn 3964 Naval Point Club Lyttelton Tristin Ornsby 14.25.18 0.45.18 1.0
2 Charade 2365 Port Chalmers Yacht Club Alec Bruce 14.25.28 0.45.28 2.0
3 Red Pepper 807 Naval Point Club Lyttelton Brian Lamb 14.25.38 0.45.38 3.0
4 Piracy 505 Naval Point Club Lyttelton Vince Williams 14.25.40 0.45.40 4.0
5 About Now 3209 Naval Point Club Lyttelton Andrew May 14.25.54 0.45.54 5.0
6 Bluebird 1606 Naval Point Club Lyttelton Jeff Mann 14.26.43 0.46.43 6.0
7 Snow White 4204 Timaru Yacht and Power Boat Club Dietmar Kopetschny 14.27.13 0.47.13 7.0
8 Jaffa 3469 Naval Point Club Lyttelton Neil Chandler 14.27.56 0.47.56 8.0
9 Desafinado 4228 Timaru Yacht and Power Boat Club Andy White 14.28.27 0.48.27 9.0
10 Second Chance 2806 Naval Point Club Lyttelton Bob Coultas 14.28.48 0.48.48 10.0

R5

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 10.30
Rank Boat SailNo Club HelmName Finish Elapsed Points
1 About Now 3209 Naval Point Club Lyttelton Andrew May 11.13.56 0.43.56 1.0
2 Hard Core Pawn 3964 Naval Point Club Lyttelton Tristin Ornsby 11.14.05 0.44.05 2.0
3 Charade 2365 Port Chalmers Yacht Club Alec Bruce 11.14.45 0.44.45 3.0
4 Snow White 4204 Timaru Yacht and Power Boat Club Dietmar Kopetschny 11.15.12 0.45.12 4.0
5 Desafinado 4228 Timaru Yacht and Power Boat Club Andy White 11.16.11 0.46.11 5.0
6 Red Pepper 807 Naval Point Club Lyttelton Brian Lamb 11.16.29 0.46.29 6.0
7 Jaffa 3469 Naval Point Club Lyttelton Neil Chandler 11.16.34 0.46.34 7.0
8 Piracy 505 Naval Point Club Lyttelton Vince Williams 11.16.44 0.46.44 8.0
9 Second Chance 2806 Naval Point Club Lyttelton Bob Coultas 11.16.48 0.46.48 9.0
10 Bluebird 1606 Naval Point Club Lyttelton Jeff Mann 11.17.48 0.47.48 10.0

R6

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 11.20
Rank Boat SailNo Club HelmName Finish Elapsed Points
1 Hard Core Pawn 3964 Naval Point Club Lyttelton Tristin Ornsby 12.08.28 0.48.28 1.0
2 About Now 3209 Naval Point Club Lyttelton Andrew May 12.09.17 0.49.17 2.0
3 Charade 2365 Port Chalmers Yacht Club Alec Bruce 12.09.38 0.49.38 3.0
4 Jaffa 3469 Naval Point Club Lyttelton Neil Chandler 12.10.06 0.50.06 4.0
5 Red Pepper 807 Naval Point Club Lyttelton Brian Lamb 12.10.31 0.50.31 5.0
6 Second Chance 2806 Naval Point Club Lyttelton Bob Coultas 12.11.41 0.51.41 6.0
7 Snow White 4204 Timaru Yacht and Power Boat Club Dietmar Kopetschny 12.11.53 0.51.53 7.0
8 Desafinado 4228 Timaru Yacht and Power Boat Club Andy White 12.12.39 0.52.39 8.0
9 Piracy 505 Naval Point Club Lyttelton Vince Williams 12.12.40 0.52.40 9.0
10 Bluebird 1606 Naval Point Club Lyttelton Jeff Mann 12.13.18 0.53.18 10.0

R7

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 12.20
Rank Boat SailNo Club HelmName Finish Elapsed Points
1 Hard Core Pawn 3964 Naval Point Club Lyttelton Tristin Ornsby 13.04.11 0.44.11 1.0
2 Charade 2365 Port Chalmers Yacht Club Alec Bruce 13.05.11 0.45.11 2.0
3 About Now 3209 Naval Point Club Lyttelton Andrew May 13.06.20 0.46.20 3.0
4 Snow White 4204 Timaru Yacht and Power Boat Club Dietmar Kopetschny 13.06.43 0.46.43 4.0
5 Red Pepper 807 Naval Point Club Lyttelton Brian Lamb 13.06.54 0.46.54 5.0
6 Piracy 505 Naval Point Club Lyttelton Vince Williams 13.07.48 0.47.48 6.0
7 Desafinado 4228 Timaru Yacht and Power Boat Club Andy White 13.07.53 0.47.53 7.0
8 Jaffa 3469 Naval Point Club Lyttelton Neil Chandler 13.08.25 0.48.25 8.0
9 Second Chance 2806 Naval Point Club Lyttelton Bob Coultas 13.08.44 0.48.44 9.0
10 Bluebird 1606 Naval Point Club Lyttelton Jeff Mann 13.09.28 0.49.28 10.0

R8

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 13.20
Rank Boat SailNo Club HelmName Finish Elapsed Points
1 Hard Core Pawn 3964 Naval Point Club Lyttelton Tristin Ornsby 14.02.13 0.42.13 1.0
2 About Now 3209 Naval Point Club Lyttelton Andrew May 14.02.53 0.42.53 2.0
3 Charade 2365 Port Chalmers Yacht Club Alec Bruce 14.04.22 0.44.22 3.0
4 Desafinado 4228 Timaru Yacht and Power Boat Club Andy White 14.04.46 0.44.46 4.0
5 Jaffa 3469 Naval Point Club Lyttelton Neil Chandler 14.04.51 0.44.51 5.0
6 Red Pepper 807 Naval Point Club Lyttelton Brian Lamb 14.04.56 0.44.56 6.0
7 Piracy 505 Naval Point Club Lyttelton Vince Williams 14.05.11 0.45.11 7.0
8 Snow White 4204 Timaru Yacht and Power Boat Club Dietmar Kopetschny 14.05.20 0.45.20 8.0
9 Bluebird 1606 Naval Point Club Lyttelton Jeff Mann 14.05.36 0.45.36 9.0
10 Second Chance 2806 Naval Point Club Lyttelton Bob Coultas 14.05.50 0.45.50 10.0

R9

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Boat SailNo Club HelmName Place Points



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.16.7
www.sailwave.com