NPCL Dinghy Series 1 2017

NPCL Dinghy Series 1 2017

NPCL

Results are final as of 18:17 on December 19, 2017

Div 6 Division

Sailed: 12, Discards: 2, To count: 10, Rating system: TCF, Entries: 12, Scoring system: Default scoring system
SailNo Class Division Boat HelmName TCF R1 R2 R5 R6 R9 R10 R13 R14 R17 R18 R19 R20 Total Nett
114654 Hobie 16 Div 6 Dags Dilemma Warren Guy 1.25 3.0 4.0 2.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 2.0 3.0 13.0 DNC 2.0 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 58.0 32.0
23 Hobie 16 Div 6 Quantum Leap Paul Kuipers 1.25 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 2.0 4.0 2.0 1.0 7.0 2.0 4.0 2.0 2.0 65.0 39.0
110133 Hobie 16 Div 6 Harden Up Samuel Kuipers 1.25 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 3.0 4.0 2.0 4.0 6.0 5.0 3.0 13.0 DNC 3.0 3.0 72.0 46.0
2962 Paper Tiger Div 6 Cool Cat Bob Nicholls 1.1 2.0 2.0 1.0 13.0 DNF 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 3.0 2.0 1.0 3.0 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 79.0 53.0
114467 Hobie 16 Div 6 The Contract P Prendergast 1.25 4.0 3.0 4.0 3.0 3.0 3.0 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 5.0 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 90.0 64.0
1036 Weta Div 6 Be Happy David Kennett 1.0 1.0 1.0 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNF 1.0 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 1.0 1.0 96.0 70.0
1 Hobie 16 Div 6 Double Barrel Matt Sheppard 1.25 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 5.0 5.0 4.0 6.0 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 124.0 98.0
72 Tornado Div 6 Smokey II Aaron Duncan 1.35 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 4.0 1.0 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 135.0 109.0
2790 Paper Tiger Div 6 Poles Apart Pierce Prendergast 1.1 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 5.0 4.0 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 139.0 113.0
23 A Div 6 A Mistress Daniel Folter 1.5 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 5.0 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 148.0 122.0
18 18 Div 6   Dmitry Golovachev 1.2 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNF 13.0 DNF 156.0 130.0
2934 Paper Tiger Div 6 Double Trouble Harry Dauber 1.1 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 156.0 130.0

Div 7 Division

Sailed: 7, Discards: 2, To count: 5, Rating system: TCF, Entries: 4, Scoring system: Default scoring system
SailNo Class Division Boat HelmName TCF R9 R10 R11 R12 R13 R14 R18 Total Nett
589 R Class Div 7 Merde Dave Pairman 1.30 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 2.0 2.0 1.0 9.0 5.0
607 R Class Div 7 The Virtual Paul Roe 1.40 2.0 2.0 5.0 DNC 5.0 DNC 3.0 4.0 2.0 23.0 13.0
569 R Class Div 7 Rabid   1.10 5.0 DNC 5.0 DNC 5.0 DNC 5.0 DNC 1.0 3.0 5.0 DNC 29.0 19.0
565 R Class Div 7 92 More FM S. MacIntosh 1.35 5.0 DNF 5.0 DNF 5.0 DNF 5.0 DNF 5.0 DNF 1.0 5.0 DNC 31.0 21.0

Div 8 Division

Sailed: 18, Discards: 2, To count: 16, Rating system: TCF, Entries: 31, Scoring system: Default scoring system
SailNo Class Division Boat HelmName TCF R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 R8 R9 R10 R11 R12 R13 R14 R17 R18 R19 R20 Total Nett
181965 Laser Div 8   Tim Pitcaithly 0.78 2.0 2.0 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 1.0 1.0 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 8.0 8.0 1.0 1.0 4.0 4.0 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 1.0 1.0 226.0 162.0
245 Finn Div 8   Paul Ryland 0.88 11.0 12.0 6.0 4.0 7.0 5.0 8.0 9.0 11.0 14.0 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 13.0 14.0 5.0 3.0 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 250.0 186.0
201518 Laser Radial Div 8   Hamish Atkinson 0.79 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 1.0 1.0 4.0 4.0 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 4.0 32.0 DNC 2.0 2.0 3.0 9.0 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 2.0 2.0 258.0 194.0
11 Finn Div 8 Puddleglum Hans Van Der Wal 0.88 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 4.0 2.0 5.0 8.0 6.0 4.0 15.0 12.0 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNF 16.0 4.0 4.0 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 304.0 240.0
74 Zephyr Div 8 Limit John Boraston 0.71 8.0 7.0 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 3.0 2.0 32.0 DNC 2.0 3.0 3.0 7.0 6.0 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 329.0 265.0
331 Zephyr Div 8 BiL Daniel Smith 0.72 3.0 3.0 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 1.0 1.0 6.0 4.0 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 1.0 3.0 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 342.0 278.0
NZL Finn Div 8 Amagedean Brendan Hogg 0.83 1.0 6.0 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 9.0 8.0 14.0 9.0 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNF 12.0 2.0 1.0 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 350.0 286.0
185 Zephyr Div 8 Ben Hannes Hille 0.71 3.0 5.0 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 2.0 3.0 7.0 6.0 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 2.0 5.0 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 353.0 289.0
213 Finn Div 8 Dollfinn Maurice Duncan 0.82 6.0 11.0 3.0 3.0 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 13.0 9.0 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 8.0 11.0 32.0 DNC 2.0 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 354.0 290.0
53912 420 Div 8   Kirah Willems 0.88 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 8.0 7.0 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 2.0 7.0 4.0 4.0 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 5.0 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 389.0 325.0
237 Finn Div 8 Decoy Steve Hogg 0.85 7.0 8.0 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 11.0 32.0 DNC 5.0 6.0 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 14.0 1.0 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 404.0 340.0
265 Finn Div 8   Mike Pearson 0.88 9.0 10.0 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 6.0 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 12.0 13.0 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 12.0 17.0 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 431.0 367.0
205317 Laser Div 8   Brian Harvy 0.75 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 10.0 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 11.0 7.0 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 3.0 3.0 450.0 386.0
242 Finn Div 8 No Name Nick ONeill 0.9 13.0 14.0 5.0 5.0 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNF 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 3.0 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 456.0 392.0
44282 Laser Div 8   David Southwick 0.72 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 2.0 2.0 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 5.0 2.0 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 459.0 395.0
171098 Laser Div 8   Chris Shannon 0.80 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 3.0 3.0 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 6.0 8.0 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 468.0 404.0
521 Zephyr Div 8 Mistress Overdone Richard MacKay 0.71 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 4.0 7.0 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNF 32.0 DNS 9.0 10.0 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 478.0 414.0
186661 Laser Div 8     0.72 32.0 DNC 1.0 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 3.0 1.0 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 485.0 421.0
210 Skiff Div 8 Musto Man A Duncan 0.89 12.0 12.0 2.0 32.0 dnf 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 506.0 442.0
19 Finn Div 8 Gryfinn Denis Mowbray 0.9 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 7.0 5.0 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNF 15.0 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 507.0 443.0
5391 420 Div 8   Lucia Rapley 0.88 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNF 6.0 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 1.0 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 519.0 455.0
180211 Laser Div 8   Simon Wilson 0.80 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 5.0 2.0 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 519.0 455.0
318 Zephyr Div 8 Orange Dog Tony Park 0.7 5.0 4.0 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 521.0 457.0
150010 Laser Div 8 Mastablaster B Ineson 0.78 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 9.0 5.0 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 526.0 462.0
23 Finn Div 8 A Gift Kees Tabak 0.78 10.0 9.0 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 531.0 467.0
20 Finn Div 8 Infiniti Chris Wells 0.9 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 10.0 13.0 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 535.0 471.0
367 RS Div 8   Paul Ryland 0.80 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 1.0 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 545.0 481.0
2317   Div 8     0.85 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 9.0 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 553.0 489.0
12145   Div 8     0.85 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 10.0 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 554.0 490.0
26 Finn Div 8 Crusader Nick O'Neill 0.80 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 11.0 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 555.0 491.0
208337 Laser Div 8 Master Blaster Richard Ineson 0.72 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNF 32.0 DNS 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 576.0 512.0

R1 - Div 6 Division

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 14.18
SailNo Class Division Boat HelmName TCF Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1036 Weta Div 6 Be Happy David Kennett 1.0 14.50.17 0.32.17 0.32.17 1.0
2962 Paper Tiger Div 6 Cool Cat Bob Nicholls 1.1 14.52.20 0.34.20 0.37.46 2.0
114654 Hobie 16 Div 6 Dags Dilemma Warren Guy 1.25 14.48.17 0.30.17 0.37.51 3.0
114467 Hobie 16 Div 6 The Contract P Prendergast 1.25 14.49.00 0.31.00 0.38.45 4.0

R2 - Div 6 Division

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 15.01
SailNo Class Division Boat HelmName TCF Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1036 Weta Div 6 Be Happy David Kennett 1.0 15.35.36 0.34.36 0.34.36 1.0
2962 Paper Tiger Div 6 Cool Cat Bob Nicholls 1.1 15.33.00 0.32.00 0.35.12 2.0
114467 Hobie 16 Div 6 The Contract P Prendergast 1.25 15.34.08 0.33.08 0.41.25 3.0
114654 Hobie 16 Div 6 Dags Dilemma Warren Guy 1.25 15.35.00 0.34.00 0.42.30 4.0

R3 - Div 6 Division - 7th oct 17 at 13.26

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 15.01
SailNo Class Division Boat HelmName TCF Place Points

R4 - Div 6 Division - 7th Oct 2017 at 14.13

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 15.01
SailNo Class Division Boat HelmName TCF Place Points

R5 - Div 6 Division

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 13.18
SailNo Class Division Boat HelmName TCF Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
2962 Paper Tiger Div 6 Cool Cat Bob Nicholls 1.1 14.06.15 0.48.15 0.53.05 1.0
114654 Hobie 16 Div 6 Dags Dilemma Warren Guy 1.25 14.00.36 0.42.36 0.53.15 2.0
110133 Hobie 16 Div 6 Harden Up Samuel Kuipers 1.25 14.01.35 0.43.35 0.54.29 3.0
114467 Hobie 16 Div 6 The Contract P Prendergast 1.25 14.01.48 0.43.48 0.54.45 4.0
23 A Div 6 A Mistress Daniel Folter 1.5 13.57.42 0.39.42 0.59.33 5.0

R6 - Div 6 Division

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 14.05
SailNo Class Division Boat HelmName TCF Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
114654 Hobie 16 Div 6 Dags Dilemma Warren Guy 1.25 14.50.30 0.45.30 0.56.53 1.0
23 Hobie 16 Div 6 Quantum Leap Paul Kuipers 1.25 14.51.16 0.46.16 0.57.50 2.0
114467 Hobie 16 Div 6 The Contract P Prendergast 1.25 14.51.42 0.46.42 0.58.23 3.0
110133 Hobie 16 Div 6 Harden Up Samuel Kuipers 1.25 14.51.48 0.46.48 0.58.30 4.0
2962 Paper Tiger Div 6 Cool Cat Bob Nicholls 1.1   DNF   13.0

R7 - Div 6 Division

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 15.01
SailNo Class Division Boat HelmName TCF Place Points

R8 - Div 6 Division

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 15.01
SailNo Class Division Boat HelmName TCF Place Points

R9 - Div 6 Division

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 13.20
SailNo Class Division Boat HelmName TCF Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
114654 Hobie 16 Div 6 Dags Dilemma Warren Guy 1.25 13.59.49 0.39.49 0.49.46 1.0
110133 Hobie 16 Div 6 Harden Up Samuel Kuipers 1.25 14.00.45 0.40.45 0.50.56 2.0
114467 Hobie 16 Div 6 The Contract P Prendergast 1.25 14.01.06 0.41.06 0.51.23 3.0
23 Hobie 16 Div 6 Quantum Leap Paul Kuipers 1.25 14.01.21 0.41.21 0.51.41 4.0
1 Hobie 16 Div 6 Double Barrel Matt Sheppard 1.25 14.03.10 0.43.10 0.53.58 5.0

R10 - Div 6 Division

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 14.12
SailNo Class Division Boat HelmName TCF Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
114654 Hobie 16 Div 6 Dags Dilemma Warren Guy 1.25 14.47.54 0.35.54 0.44.53 1.0
23 Hobie 16 Div 6 Quantum Leap Paul Kuipers 1.25 14.48.22 0.36.22 0.45.28 2.0
114467 Hobie 16 Div 6 The Contract P Prendergast 1.25 14.49.12 0.37.12 0.46.30 3.0
110133 Hobie 16 Div 6 Harden Up Samuel Kuipers 1.25 14.49.42 0.37.42 0.47.08 4.0
1 Hobie 16 Div 6 Double Barrel Matt Sheppard 1.25 14.51.59 0.39.59 0.49.59 5.0

R11 - Div 6 Division

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 15.01
SailNo Class Division Boat HelmName TCF Place Points

R12 - Div 6 Division

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 15.01
SailNo Class Division Boat HelmName TCF Place Points

R13 - Div 6 Division

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 13.40
SailNo Class Division Boat HelmName TCF Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
23 Hobie 16 Div 6 Quantum Leap Paul Kuipers 1.25 14.26.11 0.46.11 0.57.44 1.0
114654 Hobie 16 Div 6 Dags Dilemma Warren Guy 1.25 14.27.21 0.47.21 0.59.11 2.0
2962 Paper Tiger Div 6 Cool Cat Bob Nicholls 1.1 14.34.43 0.54.43 1.00.11 3.0
1 Hobie 16 Div 6 Double Barrel Matt Sheppard 1.25 14.28.45 0.48.45 1.00.56 4.0
2790 Paper Tiger Div 6 Poles Apart Pierce Prendergast 1.1 14.35.49 0.55.49 1.01.24 5.0
110133 Hobie 16 Div 6 Harden Up Samuel Kuipers 1.25 14.30.03 0.50.03 1.02.34 6.0
1036 Weta Div 6 Be Happy David Kennett 1.0 14.25.30 DNF   13.0

R14 - Div 6 Division

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 14.56
SailNo Class Division Boat HelmName TCF Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1036 Weta Div 6 Be Happy David Kennett 1.0 15.37.32 0.41.32 0.41.32 1.0
2962 Paper Tiger Div 6 Cool Cat Bob Nicholls 1.1 15.35.54 0.39.54 0.43.53 2.0
114654 Hobie 16 Div 6 Dags Dilemma Warren Guy 1.25 15.33.14 0.37.14 0.46.33 3.0
2790 Paper Tiger Div 6 Poles Apart Pierce Prendergast 1.1 15.38.51 0.42.51 0.47.08 4.0
110133 Hobie 16 Div 6 Harden Up Samuel Kuipers 1.25 15.34.36 0.38.36 0.48.15 5.0
1 Hobie 16 Div 6 Double Barrel Matt Sheppard 1.25 15.34.47 0.38.47 0.48.29 6.0
23 Hobie 16 Div 6 Quantum Leap Paul Kuipers 1.25 15.35.06 0.39.06 0.48.53 7.0

R17 - Div 6 Division

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 13.18
SailNo Class Division Boat HelmName TCF Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
2962 Paper Tiger Div 6 Cool Cat Bob Nicholls 1.1 14.01.44 0.43.44 0.48.06 1.0
23 Hobie 16 Div 6 Quantum Leap Paul Kuipers 1.25 13.56.45 0.38.45 0.48.26 2.0
110133 Hobie 16 Div 6 Harden Up Samuel Kuipers 1.25 13.57.18 0.39.18 0.49.08 3.0
72 Tornado Div 6 Smokey II Aaron Duncan 1.35 13.54.45 0.36.45 0.49.37 4.0
114467 Hobie 16 Div 6 The Contract P Prendergast 1.25 13.58.20 0.40.20 0.50.25 5.0

R18 - Div 6 Division

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 14.05
SailNo Class Division Boat HelmName TCF Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
72 Tornado Div 6 Smokey II Aaron Duncan 1.35 14.39.18 0.34.18 0.46.18 1.0
114654 Hobie 16 Div 6 Dags Dilemma Warren Guy 1.25 14.42.09 0.37.09 0.46.26 2.0
2962 Paper Tiger Div 6 Cool Cat Bob Nicholls 1.1 14.49.35 0.44.35 0.49.03 3.0
23 Hobie 16 Div 6 Quantum Leap Paul Kuipers 1.25 14.45.23 0.40.23 0.50.29 4.0

R19 - Div 6 Division

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 13.18
SailNo Class Division Boat HelmName TCF Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1036 Weta Div 6 Be Happy David Kennett 1.0 13.53.50 0.35.50 0.35.50 1.0
23 Hobie 16 Div 6 Quantum Leap Paul Kuipers 1.25 13.49.55 0.31.55 0.39.54 2.0
110133 Hobie 16 Div 6 Harden Up Samuel Kuipers 1.25 13.52.39 0.34.39 0.43.19 3.0
18 18 Div 6   Dmitry Golovachev 1.2   DNF   13.0

R20 - Div 6 Division

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 14.05
SailNo Class Division Boat HelmName TCF Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1036 Weta Div 6 Be Happy David Kennett 1.0 14.35.29 0.30.29 0.30.29 1.0
23 Hobie 16 Div 6 Quantum Leap Paul Kuipers 1.25 14.30.18 0.25.18 0.31.38 2.0
110133 Hobie 16 Div 6 Harden Up Samuel Kuipers 1.25 14.31.02 0.26.02 0.32.33 3.0
18 18 Div 6   Dmitry Golovachev 1.2   DNF   13.0

R1 - Div 7 Division

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 13.40
SailNo Class Division Boat HelmName TCF Place Points

R2 - Div 7 Division

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 13.40
SailNo Class Division Boat HelmName TCF Place Points

R3 - Div 7 Division - 7th oct 17 at 13.26

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 13.40
SailNo Class Division Boat HelmName TCF Place Points

R4 - Div 7 Division - 7th Oct 2017 at 14.13

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 13.40
SailNo Class Division Boat HelmName TCF Place Points

R5 - Div 7 Division

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 13.40
SailNo Class Division Boat HelmName TCF Place Points

R6 - Div 7 Division

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 13.40
SailNo Class Division Boat HelmName TCF Place Points

R7 - Div 7 Division

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 13.40
SailNo Class Division Boat HelmName TCF Place Points

R8 - Div 7 Division

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 13.40
SailNo Class Division Boat HelmName TCF Place Points

R9 - Div 7 Division

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 13.56
SailNo Class Division Boat HelmName TCF Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
589 R Class Div 7 Merde Dave Pairman 1.30 14.34.05 0.38.05 0.49.31 1.0
607 R Class Div 7 The Virtual Paul Roe 1.40 14.33.25 0.37.25 0.52.23 2.0
565 R Class Div 7 92 More FM S. MacIntosh 1.35   DNF   5.0

R10 - Div 7 Division

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 14.45
SailNo Class Division Boat HelmName TCF Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
589 R Class Div 7 Merde Dave Pairman 1.30 15.11.33 0.26.33 0.34.31 1.0
607 R Class Div 7 The Virtual Paul Roe 1.40 15.10.43 0.25.43 0.36.00 2.0
565 R Class Div 7 92 More FM S. MacIntosh 1.35   DNF   5.0

R11 - Div 7 Division

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 14.05
SailNo Class Division Boat HelmName TCF Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
589 R Class Div 7 Merde Dave Pairman 1.30 14.35.12 0.30.12 0.39.16 1.0
565 R Class Div 7 92 More FM S. MacIntosh 1.35   DNF   5.0

R12 - Div 7 Division

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 14.55
SailNo Class Division Boat HelmName TCF Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
589 R Class Div 7 Merde Dave Pairman 1.30 15.21.30 0.26.30 0.34.27 1.0
565 R Class Div 7 92 More FM S. MacIntosh 1.35   DNF   5.0

R13 - Div 7 Division

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 13.43
SailNo Class Division Boat HelmName TCF Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
569 R Class Div 7 Rabid   1.10 14.42.47 0.59.47 1.05.46 1.0
589 R Class Div 7 Merde Dave Pairman 1.30 14.35.32 0.52.32 1.08.18 2.0
607 R Class Div 7 The Virtual Paul Roe 1.40 14.43.01 1.00.01 1.24.01 3.0
565 R Class Div 7 92 More FM S. MacIntosh 1.35   DNF   5.0

R14 - Div 7 Division

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 14.59
SailNo Class Division Boat HelmName TCF Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
565 R Class Div 7 92 More FM S. MacIntosh 1.35 15.33.07 0.34.07 0.46.03 1.0
589 R Class Div 7 Merde Dave Pairman 1.30 15.36.30 0.37.30 0.48.45 2.0
569 R Class Div 7 Rabid   1.10 15.44.40 0.45.40 0.50.14 3.0
607 R Class Div 7 The Virtual Paul Roe 1.40 15.45.42 0.46.42 1.05.23 4.0

R17 - Div 7 Division

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 13.47
SailNo Class Division Boat HelmName TCF Place Points

R18 - Div 7 Division

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 14.30
SailNo Class Division Boat HelmName TCF Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
589 R Class Div 7 Merde Dave Pairman 1.30 15.32.50 1.02.50 1.21.41 1.0
607 R Class Div 7 The Virtual Paul Roe 1.40 15.31.16 1.01.16 1.25.46 2.0

R19 - Div 7 Division

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 13.21
SailNo Class Division Boat HelmName TCF Place Points

R20 - Div 7 Division

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 13.40
SailNo Class Division Boat HelmName TCF Place Points

R1 - Div 8 Division

Start: start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 14.21
SailNo Class Division Boat HelmName TCF Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
NZL Finn Div 8 Amagedean Brendan Hogg 0.83 14.42.02 0.21.02 0.17.27 1.0
181965 Laser Div 8   Tim Pitcaithly 0.78 14.43.32 0.22.32 0.17.35 2.0
331 Zephyr Div 8 BiL Daniel Smith 0.72 14.45.31 0.24.31 0.17.39 3.0
185 Zephyr Div 8 Ben Hannes Hille 0.71 14.45.52 0.24.52 0.17.39 3.0
318 Zephyr Div 8 Orange Dog Tony Park 0.7 14.46.38 0.25.38 0.17.57 5.0
213 Finn Div 8 Dollfinn Maurice Duncan 0.82 14.43.41 0.22.41 0.18.36 6.0
237 Finn Div 8 Decoy Steve Hogg 0.85 14.42.57 0.21.57 0.18.39 7.0
74 Zephyr Div 8 Limit John Boraston 0.71 14.47.17 0.26.17 0.18.40 8.0
265 Finn Div 8   Mike Pearson 0.88 14.42.22 0.21.22 0.18.48 9.0
23 Finn Div 8 A Gift Kees Tabak 0.78 14.45.08 0.24.08 0.18.49 10.0
245 Finn Div 8   Paul Ryland 0.88 14.42.57 0.21.57 0.19.19 11.0
210 Skiff Div 8 Musto Man A Duncan 0.89 14.42.52 0.21.52 0.19.28 12.0
242 Finn Div 8 No Name Nick ONeill 0.9 14.44.50 0.23.50 0.21.27 13.0

R2 - Div 8 Division

Start: start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 14.58
SailNo Class Division Boat HelmName TCF Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
186661 Laser Div 8     0.72 15.22.05 0.24.05 0.17.20 1.0
181965 Laser Div 8   Tim Pitcaithly 0.78 15.20.57 0.22.57 0.17.54 2.0
331 Zephyr Div 8 BiL Daniel Smith 0.72 15.23.51 0.25.51 0.18.37 3.0
318 Zephyr Div 8 Orange Dog Tony Park 0.7 15.25.21 0.27.21 0.19.09 4.0
185 Zephyr Div 8 Ben Hannes Hille 0.71 15.25.01 0.27.01 0.19.11 5.0
NZL Finn Div 8 Amagedean Brendan Hogg 0.83 15.21.10 0.23.10 0.19.14 6.0
74 Zephyr Div 8 Limit John Boraston 0.71 15.25.17 0.27.17 0.19.22 7.0
237 Finn Div 8 Decoy Steve Hogg 0.85 15.20.49 0.22.49 0.19.24 8.0
23 Finn Div 8 A Gift Kees Tabak 0.78 15.22.55 0.24.55 0.19.26 9.0
265 Finn Div 8   Mike Pearson 0.88 15.20.07 0.22.07 0.19.28 10.0
213 Finn Div 8 Dollfinn Maurice Duncan 0.82 15.21.50 0.23.50 0.19.33 11.0
245 Finn Div 8   Paul Ryland 0.88 15.21.31 0.23.31 0.20.42 12.0
210 Skiff Div 8 Musto Man A Duncan 0.89 15.21.16 0.23.16 0.20.42 12.0
242 Finn Div 8 No Name Nick ONeill 0.9 15.22.34 0.24.34 0.22.07 14.0

R3 - Div 8 Division - 7th oct 17 at 13.26

Start: start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 1326
SailNo Class Division Boat HelmName TCF Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
201518 Laser Radial Div 8   Hamish Atkinson 0.79 14.04.05 0.38.05 0.30.05 1.0
210 Skiff Div 8 Musto Man A Duncan 0.89 13.59.55 0.33.55 0.30.11 2.0
213 Finn Div 8 Dollfinn Maurice Duncan 0.82 14.05.01 0.39.01 0.32.00 3.0
11 Finn Div 8 Puddleglum Hans Van Der Wal 0.895 14.02.43 0.36.43 0.32.52 4.0
242 Finn Div 8 No Name Nick ONeill 0.85 14.05.17 0.39.17 0.33.23 5.0
245 Finn Div 8   Paul Ryland 0.88 14.04.22 0.38.22 0.33.46 6.0

R4 - Div 8 Division - 7th Oct 2017 at 14.13

Start: start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 14.13
SailNo Class Division Boat HelmName TCF Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
201518 Laser Radial Div 8   Hamish Atkinson 0.79 14.51.13 0.38.13 0.30.11 1.0
11 Finn Div 8 Puddleglum Hans Van Der Wal 0.895 14.48.52 0.35.52 0.32.06 2.0
213 Finn Div 8 Dollfinn Maurice Duncan 0.82 14.52.43 0.39.43 0.32.34 3.0
245 Finn Div 8   Paul Ryland 0.88 14.50.50 0.37.50 0.33.18 4.0
242 Finn Div 8 No Name Nick ONeill 0.85 14.53.05 0.40.05 0.34.04 5.0
210 Skiff Div 8 Musto Man A Duncan 0.89   dnf   32.0

R5 - Div 8 Division

Start: Start 3, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 13.21
SailNo Class Division Boat HelmName TCF Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
181965 Laser Div 8   Tim Pitcaithly 0.78 13.57.45 0.36.45 0.28.40 1.0
44282 Laser Div 8   David Southwick 0.72 14.02.19 0.41.19 0.29.45 2.0
171098 Laser Div 8   Chris Shannon 0.80 13.58.28 0.37.28 0.29.58 3.0
201518 Laser Radial Div 8   Hamish Atkinson 0.79 13.59.20 0.38.20 0.30.17 4.0
11 Finn Div 8 Puddleglum Hans Van Der Wal 0.895 13.57.22 0.36.22 0.32.33 5.0
265 Finn Div 8   Mike Pearson 0.895 13.57.59 0.36.59 0.33.06 6.0
245 Finn Div 8   Paul Ryland 0.88 13.58.53 0.37.53 0.33.20 7.0
53912 420 Div 8   Kirah Willems 0.88 13.59.20 0.38.20 0.33.44 8.0
2317   Div 8     0.85 14.01.09 0.40.09 0.34.08 9.0
12145   Div 8     0.85 14.02.39 0.41.39 0.35.24 10.0
237 Finn Div 8 Decoy Steve Hogg 0.87 14.03.21 0.42.21 0.36.51 11.0
5391 420 Div 8   Lucia Rapley 0.88   DNF   32.0

R6 - Div 8 Division

Start: start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 14.08
SailNo Class Division Boat HelmName TCF Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
181965 Laser Div 8   Tim Pitcaithly 0.78 14.46.57 0.38.57 0.30.23 1.0
44282 Laser Div 8   David Southwick 0.72 14.50.27 0.42.27 0.30.34 2.0
171098 Laser Div 8   Chris Shannon 0.80 14.47.33 0.39.33 0.31.38 3.0
201518 Laser Radial Div 8   Hamish Atkinson 0.79 14.48.17 0.40.17 0.31.49 4.0
245 Finn Div 8   Paul Ryland 0.88 14.47.16 0.39.16 0.34.33 5.0
5391 420 Div 8   Lucia Rapley 0.88 14.47.23 0.39.23 0.34.39 6.0
53912 420 Div 8   Kirah Willems 0.88 14.47.27 0.39.27 0.34.43 7.0
11 Finn Div 8 Puddleglum Hans Van Der Wal 0.895 14.46.57 0.38.57 0.34.52 8.0

R7 - Div 8 Division

Start: start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 13.40
SailNo Class Division Boat HelmName TCF Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
331 Zephyr Div 8 BiL Daniel Smith 0.72 14.11.13 0.31.13 0.22.29 1.0
185 Zephyr Div 8 Ben Hannes Hille 0.71 14.12.30 0.32.30 0.23.05 2.0
74 Zephyr Div 8 Limit John Boraston 0.71 14.13.13 0.33.13 0.23.35 3.0
521 Zephyr Div 8 Mistress Overdone Richard MacKay 0.71 14.13.24 0.33.24 0.23.43 4.0
237 Finn Div 8 Decoy Steve Hogg 0.87 14.07.53 0.27.53 0.24.16 5.0
11 Finn Div 8 Puddleglum Hans Van Der Wal 0.895 14.07.10 0.27.10 0.24.19 6.0
19 Finn Div 8 Gryfinn Denis Mowbray 0.9 14.07.04 0.27.04 0.24.22 7.0
245 Finn Div 8   Paul Ryland 0.88 14.07.50 0.27.50 0.24.30 8.0
NZL Finn Div 8 Amagedean Brendan Hogg 0.87 14.09.51 0.29.51 0.25.58 9.0

R8 - Div 8 Division

Start: start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 14.18
SailNo Class Division Boat HelmName TCF Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
331 Zephyr Div 8 BiL Daniel Smith 0.72 15.00.23 0.42.23 0.30.31 1.0
74 Zephyr Div 8 Limit John Boraston 0.71 15.01.37 0.43.37 0.30.58 2.0
185 Zephyr Div 8 Ben Hannes Hille 0.71 15.01.43 0.43.43 0.31.02 3.0
11 Finn Div 8 Puddleglum Hans Van Der Wal 0.895 14.54.21 0.36.21 0.32.32 4.0
19 Finn Div 8 Gryfinn Denis Mowbray 0.9 14.54.19 0.36.19 0.32.41 5.0
237 Finn Div 8 Decoy Steve Hogg 0.87 14.55.58 0.37.58 0.33.02 6.0
521 Zephyr Div 8 Mistress Overdone Richard MacKay 0.71 15.04.37 0.46.37 0.33.06 7.0
NZL Finn Div 8 Amagedean Brendan Hogg 0.87 14.58.11 0.40.11 0.34.58 8.0
245 Finn Div 8   Paul Ryland 0.88 14.59.18 0.41.18 0.36.21 9.0
242 Finn Div 8 No Name Nick ONeill 0.85   DNF   32.0

R9 - Div 8 Division

Start: start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 13.26
SailNo Class Division Boat HelmName TCF Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
5391 420 Div 8   Lucia Rapley 0.88 13.52.17 0.26.17 0.23.08 1.0
53912 420 Div 8   Kirah Willems 0.88 13.52.24 0.26.24 0.23.14 2.0
186661 Laser Div 8     0.72 14.01.20 0.35.20 0.25.26 3.0
201518 Laser Radial Div 8   Hamish Atkinson 0.79 13.58.54 0.32.54 0.25.59 4.0
180211 Laser Div 8   Simon Wilson 0.80 13.59.02 0.33.02 0.26.26 5.0
331 Zephyr Div 8 BiL Daniel Smith 0.72 14.02.50 0.36.50 0.26.31 6.0
185 Zephyr Div 8 Ben Hannes Hille 0.71 14.04.11 0.38.11 0.27.07 7.0
181965 Laser Div 8   Tim Pitcaithly 0.78 14.00.48 0.34.48 0.27.09 8.0
150010 Laser Div 8 Mastablaster B Ineson 0.78 14.01.54 0.35.54 0.28.00 9.0
205317 Laser Div 8   Brian Harvy 0.75 14.04.40 0.38.40 0.29.00 10.0
245 Finn Div 8   Paul Ryland 0.88 13.59.23 0.33.23 0.29.23 11.0
265 Finn Div 8   Mike Pearson 0.895 13.59.12 0.33.12 0.29.43 12.0
213 Finn Div 8 Dollfinn Maurice Duncan 0.82 14.02.26 0.36.26 0.29.53 13.0
NZL Finn Div 8 Amagedean Brendan Hogg 0.87 14.00.26 0.34.26 0.29.57 14.0
11 Finn Div 8 Puddleglum Hans Van Der Wal 0.895 13.59.49 0.33.49 0.30.16 15.0

R10 - Div 8 Division

Start: start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 14.20
SailNo Class Division Boat HelmName TCF Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
186661 Laser Div 8     0.72 14.49.25 0.29.25 0.21.11 1.0
74 Zephyr Div 8 Limit John Boraston 0.71 14.52.38 0.32.38 0.23.10 2.0
180211 Laser Div 8   Simon Wilson 0.80 14.48.58 0.28.58 0.23.10 2.0
331 Zephyr Div 8 BiL Daniel Smith 0.72 14.52.17 0.32.17 0.23.15 4.0
150010 Laser Div 8 Mastablaster B Ineson 0.78 14.49.55 0.29.55 0.23.20 5.0
185 Zephyr Div 8 Ben Hannes Hille 0.71 14.53.22 0.33.22 0.23.41 6.0
53912 420 Div 8   Kirah Willems 0.88 14.47.16 0.27.16 0.24.00 7.0
181965 Laser Div 8   Tim Pitcaithly 0.78 14.50.57 0.30.57 0.24.08 8.0
NZL Finn Div 8 Amagedean Brendan Hogg 0.87 14.48.35 0.28.35 0.24.52 9.0
213 Finn Div 8 Dollfinn Maurice Duncan 0.82 14.50.19 0.30.19 0.24.52 9.0
26 Finn Div 8 Crusader Nick O'Neill 0.80 14.51.08 0.31.08 0.24.54 11.0
11 Finn Div 8 Puddleglum Hans Van Der Wal 0.895 14.48.03 0.28.03 0.25.06 12.0
265 Finn Div 8   Mike Pearson 0.895 14.48.59 0.28.59 0.25.56 13.0
245 Finn Div 8   Paul Ryland 0.88 14.50.16 0.30.16 0.26.38 14.0

R11 - Div 8 Division

Start: start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 13.20
SailNo Class Division Boat HelmName TCF Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
181965 Laser Div 8   Tim Pitcaithly 0.78 13.50.02 0.30.02 0.23.26 1.0
201518 Laser Radial Div 8   Hamish Atkinson 0.79 13.50.01 0.30.01 0.23.43 2.0
74 Zephyr Div 8 Limit John Boraston 0.71 13.55.10 0.35.10 0.24.58 3.0
53912 420 Div 8   Kirah Willems 0.88 13.53.00 0.33.00 0.29.02 4.0
521 Zephyr Div 8 Mistress Overdone Richard MacKay 0.71   DNF   32.0
208337 Laser Div 8 Master Blaster Richard Ineson 0.72   DNF   32.0

R12 - Div 8 Division

Start: start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 14.00
SailNo Class Division Boat HelmName TCF Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
181965 Laser Div 8   Tim Pitcaithly 0.78 14.22.12 0.22.12 0.17.19 1.0
201518 Laser Radial Div 8   Hamish Atkinson 0.79 14.23.00 0.23.00 0.18.10 2.0
74 Zephyr Div 8 Limit John Boraston 0.71 14.30.24 0.30.24 0.21.35 3.0
53912 420 Div 8   Kirah Willems 0.88 14.24.57 0.24.57 0.21.57 4.0
521 Zephyr Div 8 Mistress Overdone Richard MacKay 0.71   DNS   32.0
208337 Laser Div 8 Master Blaster Richard Ineson 0.72   DNS   32.0

R13 - Div 8 Division

Start: start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 13.46
SailNo Class Division Boat HelmName TCF Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
331 Zephyr Div 8 BiL Daniel Smith 0.72 14.30.44 0.44.44 0.32.12 1.0
185 Zephyr Div 8 Ben Hannes Hille 0.71 14.32.34 0.46.34 0.33.04 2.0
201518 Laser Radial Div 8   Hamish Atkinson 0.79 14.28.30 0.42.30 0.33.35 3.0
181965 Laser Div 8   Tim Pitcaithly 0.78 14.29.29 0.43.29 0.33.55 4.0
44282 Laser Div 8   David Southwick 0.72 14.33.28 0.47.28 0.34.11 5.0
171098 Laser Div 8   Chris Shannon 0.80 14.30.32 0.44.32 0.35.38 6.0
74 Zephyr Div 8 Limit John Boraston 0.71 14.36.36 0.50.36 0.35.56 7.0
213 Finn Div 8 Dollfinn Maurice Duncan 0.82 14.30.08 0.44.08 0.36.11 8.0
521 Zephyr Div 8 Mistress Overdone Richard MacKay 0.71 14.37.05 0.51.05 0.36.16 9.0
20 Finn Div 8 Infiniti Chris Wells 0.9 14.27.12 0.41.12 0.37.05 10.0
205317 Laser Div 8   Brian Harvy 0.75 14.35.52 0.49.52 0.37.24 11.0
265 Finn Div 8   Mike Pearson 0.895 14.28.15 0.42.15 0.37.49 12.0
245 Finn Div 8   Paul Ryland 0.88 14.29.16 0.43.16 0.38.04 13.0
237 Finn Div 8 Decoy Steve Hogg 0.87 14.30.23 0.44.23 0.38.37 14.0
11 Finn Div 8 Puddleglum Hans Van Der Wal 0.895 14.25.40 DNF   32.0
NZL Finn Div 8 Amagedean Brendan Hogg 0.87   DNF   32.0
19 Finn Div 8 Gryfinn Denis Mowbray 0.9 14.25.20 DNF   32.0

R14 - Div 8 Division

Start: start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 15.07
SailNo Class Division Boat HelmName TCF Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
237 Finn Div 8 Decoy Steve Hogg 0.87 15.33.37 0.26.37 0.23.09 1.0
44282 Laser Div 8   David Southwick 0.72 15.46.45 0.39.45 0.28.37 2.0
331 Zephyr Div 8 BiL Daniel Smith 0.72 15.47.26 0.40.26 0.29.07 3.0
181965 Laser Div 8   Tim Pitcaithly 0.78 15.44.30 0.37.30 0.29.15 4.0
185 Zephyr Div 8 Ben Hannes Hille 0.71 15.48.34 0.41.34 0.29.31 5.0
74 Zephyr Div 8 Limit John Boraston 0.71 15.48.40 0.41.40 0.29.35 6.0
205317 Laser Div 8   Brian Harvy 0.75 15.47.29 0.40.29 0.30.22 7.0
171098 Laser Div 8   Chris Shannon 0.80 15.44.59 0.37.59 0.30.23 8.0
201518 Laser Radial Div 8   Hamish Atkinson 0.79 15.45.42 0.38.42 0.30.34 9.0
521 Zephyr Div 8 Mistress Overdone Richard MacKay 0.71 15.50.11 0.43.11 0.30.40 10.0
213 Finn Div 8 Dollfinn Maurice Duncan 0.82 15.44.52 0.37.52 0.31.03 11.0
NZL Finn Div 8 Amagedean Brendan Hogg 0.87 15.43.51 0.36.51 0.32.04 12.0
20 Finn Div 8 Infiniti Chris Wells 0.9 15.43.00 0.36.00 0.32.24 13.0
245 Finn Div 8   Paul Ryland 0.88 15.44.10 0.37.10 0.32.42 14.0
19 Finn Div 8 Gryfinn Denis Mowbray 0.9 15.43.32 0.36.32 0.32.53 15.0
11 Finn Div 8 Puddleglum Hans Van Der Wal 0.895 15.43.59 0.36.59 0.33.06 16.0
265 Finn Div 8   Mike Pearson 0.895 15.44.02 0.37.02 0.33.09 17.0

R17 - Div 8 Division

Start: start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 13.21
SailNo Class Division Boat HelmName TCF Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
367 RS Div 8   Paul Ryland 0.80 14.04.42 0.43.42 0.34.58 1.0
NZL Finn Div 8 Amagedean Brendan Hogg 0.87 14.05.18 0.44.18 0.38.32 2.0
242 Finn Div 8 No Name Nick ONeill 0.85 14.07.10 0.46.10 0.39.15 3.0
11 Finn Div 8 Puddleglum Hans Van Der Wal 0.895 14.06.57 0.45.57 0.41.08 4.0
245 Finn Div 8   Paul Ryland 0.88 14.07.52 0.46.52 0.41.15 5.0

R18 - Div 8 Division

Start: start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 14.10
SailNo Class Division Boat HelmName TCF Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
NZL Finn Div 8 Amagedean Brendan Hogg 0.87 14.53.39 0.43.39 0.37.59 1.0
213 Finn Div 8 Dollfinn Maurice Duncan 0.82 14.56.22 0.46.22 0.38.01 2.0
245 Finn Div 8   Paul Ryland 0.88 14.54.19 0.44.19 0.39.00 3.0
11 Finn Div 8 Puddleglum Hans Van Der Wal 0.895 14.54.07 0.44.07 0.39.29 4.0
53912 420 Div 8   Kirah Willems 0.88 14.56.52 0.46.52 0.41.15 5.0

R19 - Div 8 Division

Start: start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 13.24
SailNo Class Division Boat HelmName TCF Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
181965 Laser Div 8   Tim Pitcaithly 0.78 13.51.39 0.27.39 0.21.34 1.0
201518 Laser Radial Div 8   Hamish Atkinson 0.79 13.52.41 0.28.41 0.22.40 2.0
205317 Laser Div 8   Brian Harvy 0.75 13:56:19 0.32.19 0.24.14 3.0

R20 - Div 8 Division

Start: start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 14.08
SailNo Class Division Boat HelmName TCF Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
181965 Laser Div 8   Tim Pitcaithly 0.78 14.33.46 0.25.46 0.20.06 1.0
201518 Laser Radial Div 8   Hamish Atkinson 0.79 14.34.36 0.26.36 0.21.01 2.0
205317 Laser Div 8   Brian Harvy 0.75 14.38.14 0.30.14 0.22.41 3.0



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.9.7
www.sailwave.com