Oborns Nautical Twilight Series 1 2017

Oborns Nautical Twilight Series 1 2017

NPCL

Results are final as of 17:40 on December 19, 2017

DY Fleet

Sailed: 6, Discards: 1, To count: 5, Rating system: TCF, Entries: 12, Scoring system: Appendix A
SailNo Boat HelmName Fleet TCF R2 R5 R6 R7 R8 R9 Total Nett Rank
185 Ben Hannes Hille DY 0.55 2.0 1.0 3.0 2.0 (13.0 DNC) 1.0 22.0 9.0 1st
331 BiL Daniel Smith DY 0.55 1.0 (13.0 DNC) 1.0 3.0 2.0 2.0 22.0 9.0 2nd
104654 Dags Dilemma Warren Guy DY 0.95 (13.0 DNC) 4.0 9.0 5.0 3.0 3.0 37.0 24.0 3rd
3 RAM Dmitry DY 0.9 (13.0 DNC) 3.0 5.0 13.0 DNC 5.0 4.0 43.0 30.0 4th
1311 Loose as a Goose Blake Grindley -Jones DY 0.50 (13.0 DNC) 2.0 2.0 13.0 DNC 1.0 13.0 DNC 44.0 31.0 5th
19 Gryfinn Denis Mowbray DY 0.6 (13.0 DNC) 13.0 DNC 4.0 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 6.0 DNF 62.0 49.0 6th
1036 Bee Happy David Kennett DY 0.85 (13.0 DNC) 13.0 DNC 7.0 13.0 DNC 4.0 13.0 DNC 63.0 50.0 7th
000   Dan Leech DY 1.05 (13.0 DNC) 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 1.0 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 66.0 53.0 8th
205   Marco Rijnberg DY 0.7 (13.0 DNC) 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 4.0 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 69.0 56.0 9th
72 Smokey Aaron Duncan DY 1.0 (13.0 DNC) 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 6.0 13.0 DNC 71.0 58.0 10th
596 Ffanfare Anthony Lealand DY 0.58 (13.0 DNC) 13.0 DNC 6.0 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 71.0 58.0 11th
8646 Gusti Vaughan Johnson DY 0.7 (13.0 DNC) 13.0 DNC 8.0 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 73.0 60.0 12th

KB Fleet

Sailed: 8, Discards: 1, To count: 7, Rating system: TCF, Entries: 13, Scoring system: Appendix A
SailNo Boat HelmName Fleet TCF R2 R3 R5 R6 R7 R8 R9 R10 Total Nett Rank
4914 Big Buck Justin Julian KB 0.755 3.0 4.0 3.0 (14.0 DNC) 1.0 1.0 5.0 1.0 32.0 18.0 1st
3793 Good Point Dudley Jackson KB 0.58 1.0 1.0 (8.0) 6.0 5.0 2.0 4.0 4.0 31.0 23.0 2nd
8576 Full Circle Phil Folter KB 0.755 4.0 5.0 4.0 2.0 2.0 5.0 (6.0) 2.0 30.0 24.0 3rd
6094 Reliance 11 Trevor Wenham KB 0.650 5.0 (8.0 DNF) 6.0 1.0 3.0 6.0 1.0 5.0 35.0 27.0 4th
6288 Legacy II Colin Lock KB 0.755 (14.0 DNC) 3.0 5.0 3.0 4.0 4.0 8.0 14.0 DNC 55.0 41.0 5th
4122 American Pie Richard Jones KB 0.45 6.0 (14.0 DNC) 7.0 5.0 6.0 14.0 DNC 2.0 3.0 57.0 43.0 6th
6580 Flying Machine Craig Edwards KB 0.760 2.0 2.0 1.0 (14.0 DNC) 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 75.0 61.0 7th
6210 Manakura Kent France KB 0.58 (14.0 DNC) 6.0 2.0 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 3.0 14.0 DNC 81.0 67.0 8th
6093 Te Kaihau John Penno KB 0.730 (14.0 DNC) 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 3.0 7.0 14.0 DNC 94.0 80.0 9th
4580 Amnesty Hugh Dimock KB 0.760 (14.0 DNC) 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 4.0 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 102.0 88.0 10th
00 Gannet Andrew McGeorge KB 0.5 (14.0 DNC) 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 7.0 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 105.0 91.0 11th
5604 Raylyn Richard Lascelles KB 0.5 (14.0 DNC) 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 7.0 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 105.0 91.0 12th
5658 Wildwood Viki Moore KB 0.65 (14.0 DNC) 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 7.0 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 105.0 91.0 13th

TY Fleet

Sailed: 8, Discards: 1, To count: 7, Rating system: TCF, Entries: 24, Scoring system: Appendix A
SailNo Boat HelmName Fleet TCF R2 R3 R5 R6 R7 R8 R9 R10 Total Nett Rank
3596 One Vision Richard Keir TY 0.545 1.0 3.0 1.0 (25.0 DNC) 3.0 1.0 1.0 5.0 40.0 15.0 1st
4234 Rapido Mike Wright TY 0.640 2.0 6.0 3.0 2.0 (7.0) 6.0 2.0 1.0 29.0 22.0 2nd
1199 All Fired Up Dave Bastin TY 0.63 3.0 1.0 4.0 1.0 (11.0) 2.0 8.0 7.0 37.0 26.0 3rd
3056 Knights Pursuit Martin Wellby TY 0.570 7.0 4.0 5.0 (8.0) 2.0 3.0 4.0 6.0 39.0 31.0 4th
4177 Overspray Shane Smith TY 0.74 4.0 2.0 8.0 3.0 9.0 5.0 5.0 (25.0 DNC) 61.0 36.0 5th
3242 Outspan Tim Marshall TY 0.625 9.0 7.0 13.0 4.0 8.0 7.0 (25.0 DNC) 8.0 81.0 56.0 6th
1064 Chocolate Fish Rick Chapman TY 0.800 10.0 (25.0 DNC) 10.0 7.0 12.0 10.0 7.0 4.0 85.0 60.0 7th
3233 Assailant Hamish Thomas TY 0.630 (25.0 DNC) 25.0 DNC 2.0 9.5 5.0 4.0 25.0 DNC 2.0 97.5 72.5 8th
3537 Out Numbered Nick Coultas TY 0.650 8.0 (25.0 DNC) 9.0 5.0 10.0 9.0 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 116.0 91.0 9th
4000 Energy Adam Hadfield TY 0.640 (25.0 DNC) 8.0 12.0 25.0 DNC 15.0 13.0 15.0 9.0 122.0 97.0 10th
2885 Cimaron Justi Betts TY 0.625 (25.0 DNC) 11.0 DNF 16.0 13.0 18.0 12.0 11.5 25.0 DNC 131.5 106.5 11th
2694 Sunseeker John Cullens TY 0.540 (25.0 DNC) 5.0 25.0 DNC 9.5 6.0 25.0 DNC 13.0 25.0 DNC 133.5 108.5 12th
3779 Aihe Phil Jackson TY 0.520 (25.0 DNC) 11.0 DNF 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 1.0 14.0 9.0 25.0 DNC 135.0 110.0 13th
4067 Mizpah Jamie Macgregor TY 0.700 5.0 (25.0 DNC) 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 3.0 3.0 136.0 111.0 14th
3665 Cruise Control David Southwick TY 0.625 (25.0 DNC) 25.0 DNC 11.0 11.0 14.0 25.0 DNC 14.0 25.0 DNC 150.0 125.0 15th
3314 Flashback Mike Wynands TY 0.625 (25.0 DNC) 25.0 DNC 14.0 6.0 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 6.0 25.0 DNC 151.0 126.0 16th
3775 Outlaw Bill Hall TY 0.600 (25.0 DNC) 25.0 DNC 6.0 25.0 DNC 4.0 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 160.0 135.0 17th
3890 Venture Farr Linda Lilburne TY 0.500 (25.0 DNC) 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 16.0 11.0 10.0 25.0 DNC 162.0 137.0 18th
2617 Maro   TY 0.52 (25.0 DNC) 25.0 DNC 15.0 12.0 17.0 25.0 DNC 18.0 DNF 25.0 DNC 162.0 137.0 19th
3612 Kotuku Nick Rayner TY 0.61 (25.0 DNC) 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 11.5 10.0 171.5 146.5 20th
3051 Slick Willie Lachie Hill TY 0.695 (25.0 DNC) 25.0 DNC 7.0 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 16.0 25.0 DNC 173.0 148.0 21st
3 Elliot 3 Thomas Pirker TY 0.680 6.0 (25.0 DNC) 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 181.0 156.0 22nd
1968 Sans Pareil Rowan Sinton TY 0.560 (25.0 DNC) 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 8.0 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 183.0 158.0 23rd
168464     TY 0.6 (25.0 DNC) 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 13.0 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 188.0 163.0 24th

R2 - DY Fleet

Start: Start 3, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18.35
SailNo Boat HelmName Fleet TCF Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points Rank
331 BiL Daniel Smith DY 0.55 18.35 19.27.12 0.52.12 3 0.28.43 1.0 1
185 Ben Hannes Hille DY 0.55 18.35 19.29.10 0.54.10 3 0.29.48 2.0 2

R3 - DY Fleet

Start: Start 3, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18.35
SailNo Boat HelmName Fleet TCF Place Points Rank

R5 - DY Fleet

Start: Start 3, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18.35
SailNo Boat HelmName Fleet TCF Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points Rank
185 Ben Hannes Hille DY 0.55 18.35 19.25.45 0.50.45 2 0.55.50 1.0 1
1311 Loose as a Goose Blake Grindley -Jones DY 0.50 18.35 19.32.31 0.57.31 2 0.57.31 2.0 2
3 RAM Dmitry DY 0.9 18.35 19.42.35 1.07.35 4 1.00.50 3.0 3
104654 Dags Dilemma Warren Guy DY 0.95 18.35 19.41.08 1.06.08 4 1.02.50 4.0 4

R6 - DY Fleet

Start: Start 3, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18.35
SailNo Boat HelmName Fleet TCF Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points Rank
331 BiL Daniel Smith DY 0.55 18.35 19.19.16 0.44.16 2 0.48.42 1.0 1
1311 Loose as a Goose Blake Grindley -Jones DY 0.50 18.35 19.24.47 0.49.47 2 0.49.47 2.0 2
185 Ben Hannes Hille DY 0.55 18.35 19.20.31 0.45.31 2 0.50.04 3.0 3
19 Gryfinn Denis Mowbray DY 0.6 18.35 19.17.10 0.42.10 2 0.50.36 4.0 4
3 RAM Dmitry DY 0.9 18.35 19.44.56 1.09.56 4 1.02.56 5.0 5
596 Ffanfare Anthony Lealand DY 0.58 18.35 19.02.58 0.27.58 1 1.04.53 6.0 6
1036 Bee Happy David Kennett DY 0.85 18.35 19.32.24 0.57.24 3 1.05.03 7.0 7
8646 Gusti Vaughan Johnson DY 0.7 18.35 18.58.36 0.23.36 1 1.06.05 8.0 8
104654 Dags Dilemma Warren Guy DY 0.95 18.35 19.34.46 0.59.46 3 1.15.42 9.0 9

R7 - DY Fleet

Start: Start 3, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18.35
SailNo Boat HelmName Fleet TCF Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points Rank
000   Dan Leech DY 1.05 18.35 19.30.13 0.55.13 4 0.57.59 1.0 1
185 Ben Hannes Hille DY 0.55 18.35 19.29.19 0.54.19 2 0.59.45 2.0 2
331 BiL Daniel Smith DY 0.55 18.35 19.29.28 0.54.28 2 0.59.55 3.0 3
205   Marco Rijnberg DY 0.7 18.35 19.21.21 0.46.21 2 1.04.53 4.0 4
104654 Dags Dilemma Warren Guy DY 0.95 18.35 19.29.48 0.54.48 3 1.09.25 5.0 5

R8 - DY Fleet

Start: Start 3, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18.35
SailNo Boat HelmName Fleet TCF Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points Rank
1311 Loose as a Goose Blake Grindley -Jones DY 0.50 18.35 19.20.09 0.45.09 2 0.45.09 1.0 1
331 BiL Daniel Smith DY 0.55 18.35 19.25.44 0.50.44 2 0.55.48 2.0 2
104654 Dags Dilemma Warren Guy DY 0.95 18.35 19.43.05 1.08.05 4 1.04.41 3.0 3
1036 Bee Happy David Kennett DY 0.85 18.35 19.32.10 0.57.10 3 1.04.47 4.0 4
3 RAM Dmitry DY 0.9 18.35 19.44.32 1.09.32 3 1.23.26 5.0 5
72 Smokey Aaron Duncan DY 1.0 18.35 19.38.50 1.03.50 3 1.25.07 6.0 6

R9 - DY Fleet

Start: Start 3, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18.35
SailNo Boat HelmName Fleet TCF Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points Rank
185 Ben Hannes Hille DY 0.55 18.35 19.25.49 0.50.49 2 0.55.54 1.0 1
331 BiL Daniel Smith DY 0.55 18.35 19.26.01 0.51.01 2 0.56.07 2.0 2
104654 Dags Dilemma Warren Guy DY 0.95 18.35 19.37.28 1.02.28 4 0.59.21 3.0 3
3 RAM Dmitry DY 0.9 18.35 19.28.45 0.53.45 3 1.04.30 4.0 4
19 Gryfinn Denis Mowbray DY 0.6     DNF     6.0 5

R10 - DY Fleet

Start: Start 3, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18.35
SailNo Boat HelmName Fleet TCF Place Points Rank

R2 - KB Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18.30
SailNo Boat HelmName Fleet TCF Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points Rank
3793 Good Point Dudley Jackson KB 0.58 18.30 19.30.53 1.00.53 4 0.44.08 1.0 1
6580 Flying Machine Craig Edwards KB 0.760 18.30 19.33.38 1.03.38 5 0.48.22 2.0 2
4914 Big Buck Justin Julian KB 0.755 18.30 19.40.34 1.10.34 5 0.53.17 3.0 3
8576 Full Circle Phil Folter KB 0.755 18.30 19.41.08 1.11.08 5 0.53.42 4.0 4
6094 Reliance 11 Trevor Wenham KB 0.650 18.30 19.38.24 1.08.24 4 0.55.35 5.0 5
4122 American Pie Richard Jones KB 0.45 18.30 19.37.15 1.07.15 2 1.15.39 6.0 6

R3 - KB Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18.30
SailNo Boat HelmName Fleet TCF Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points Rank
3793 Good Point Dudley Jackson KB 0.59 18.30 18.54.06 0.24.06 1 0.28.26 1.0 1
6580 Flying Machine Craig Edwards KB 0.760 18.30 19.18.58 0.48.58 2 0.37.13 2.0 2
6288 Legacy II Colin Lock KB 0.755 18.30 19.21.43 0.51.43 2 0.39.03 3.0 3
4914 Big Buck Justin Julian KB 0.755 18.30 19.22.00 0.52.00 2 0.39.16 4.0 4
8576 Full Circle Phil Folter KB 0.755 18.30 19.29.15 0.59.15 2 0.44.44 5.0 5
6210 Manakura Kent France KB 0.6 18.30 19.19.08 0.49.08 1 0.58.58 6.0 6
6094 Reliance 11 Trevor Wenham KB 0.650     DNF     8.0 7

R5 - KB Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18.30
SailNo Boat HelmName Fleet TCF Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points Rank
6580 Flying Machine Craig Edwards KB 0.760 18.30 19.42.53 1.12.53 4 0.55.23 1.0 1
6210 Manakura Kent France KB 0.6 18.30 19.41.08 1.11.08 3 0.56.54 2.0 2
4914 Big Buck Justin Julian KB 0.755 18.30 19.27.06 0.57.06 3 0.57.29 3.0 3
8576 Full Circle Phil Folter KB 0.755 18.30 19.27.51 0.57.51 3 0.58.14 4.0 4
6288 Legacy II Colin Lock KB 0.755 18.30 19.28.45 0.58.45 3 0.59.09 5.0 5
6094 Reliance 11 Trevor Wenham KB 0.650 18.30 19.39.04 1.09.04 3 0.59.51 6.0 6
4122 American Pie Richard Jones KB 0.45 18.30 19.41.31 1.11.31 2 1.04.22 7.0 7
3793 Good Point Dudley Jackson KB 0.58 18.30 19.19.06 0.49.06 1 1.53.55 8.0 8

R6 - KB Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18.30
SailNo Boat HelmName Fleet TCF Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points Rank
6094 Reliance 11 Trevor Wenham KB 0.650 18.30 19.28.04 0.58.04 3 0.50.19 1.0 1
8576 Full Circle Phil Folter KB 0.755 18.30 19.42.12 1.12.12 4 0.54.31 2.0 2
6288 Legacy II Colin Lock KB 0.755 18.30 19.43.06 1.13.06 4 0.55.11 3.0 3
4580 Amnesty Hugh Dimock KB 0.760 18.30 19.44.25 1.14.25 4 0.56.33 4.0 4
4122 American Pie Richard Jones KB 0.45 18.30 19.34.35 1.04.35 2 0.58.08 5.0 5
3793 Good Point Dudley Jackson KB 0.58 18.30 19.21.47 0.51.47 2 1.00.04 6.0 6
5658 Wildwood Viki Moore KB 0.65 18.30 19.24.39 0.54.39 2 1.11.03 7.0 7

R7 - KB Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18.30
SailNo Boat HelmName Fleet TCF Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points Rank
4914 Big Buck Justin Julian KB 0.755 18.30 19.29.41 0.59.41 3 0.45.04 1.0 1
8576 Full Circle Phil Folter KB 0.755 18.30 19.31.14 1.01.14 3 0.46.14 2.0 2
6094 Reliance 11 Trevor Wenham KB 0.650 18.30 19.41.33 1.11.33 3 0.46.30 3.0 3
6288 Legacy II Colin Lock KB 0.755 18.30 19.31.59 1.01.59 3 0.46.48 4.0 4
3793 Good Point Dudley Jackson KB 0.56 18.30 19.28.10 0.58.10 2 0.48.52 5.0 5
4122 American Pie Richard Jones KB 0.45 18.30 19.06.16 0.36.16 1 0.48.58 6.0 6
5604 Raylyn Richard Lascelles KB 0.5 18.30 19.08.57 0.38.57 1 0.58.26 7.0 7

R8 - KB Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18.30
SailNo Boat HelmName Fleet TCF Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points Rank
4914 Big Buck Justin Julian KB 0.755 18.30 19.43.18 1.13.18 4 0.55.20 1.0 1
3793 Good Point Dudley Jackson KB 0.56 18.30 19.19.41 0.49.41 2 0.55.39 2.0 2
6093 Te Kaihau John Penno KB 0.730 18.30 19.30.10 1.00.10 3 0.58.34 3.0 3
6288 Legacy II Colin Lock KB 0.755 18.30 19.28.28 0.58.28 3 0.58.51 4.0 4
8576 Full Circle Phil Folter KB 0.755 18.30 19.28.30 0.58.30 3 0.58.53 5.0 5
6094 Reliance 11 Trevor Wenham KB 0.650 18.30 19.41.57 1.11.57 3 1.02.21 6.0 6
00 Gannet Andrew McGeorge KB 0.5 18.30 19.35.58 1.05.58 2 1.05.58 7.0 7

R9 - KB Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18.30
SailNo Boat HelmName Fleet TCF Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points Rank
6094 Reliance 11 Trevor Wenham KB 0.650 18.30 19.32.20 1.02.20 3 0.54.01 1.0 1
4122 American Pie Richard Jones KB 0.45 18.30 19.30.02 1.00.02 2 0.54.02 2.0 2
6210 Manakura Kent France KB 0.6 18.30 19.37.59 1.07.59 3 0.54.23 3.0 3
3793 Good Point Dudley Jackson KB 0.56 18.30 19.43.12 1.13.12 3 0.54.39 4.0 4
4914 Big Buck Justin Julian KB 0.755 18.30 19.43.39 1.13.39 4 0.55.36 5.0 5
8576 Full Circle Phil Folter KB 0.755 18.30 19.25.49 0.55.49 3 0.56.11 6.0 6
6093 Te Kaihau John Penno KB 0.730 18.30 19.28.12 0.58.12 3 0.56.39 7.0 7
6288 Legacy II Colin Lock KB 0.755 18.30 19.30.02 1.00.02 3 1.00.26 8.0 8

R10 - KB Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18.30
SailNo Boat HelmName Fleet TCF Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points Rank
4914 Big Buck Justin Julian KB 0.755 18.30 19.30.32 1.00.32 2 0.45.42 1.0 1
8576 Full Circle Phil Folter KB 0.755 18.30 19.30.59 1.00.59 2 0.46.03 2.0 2
4122 American Pie Richard Jones KB 0.45 18.30 19.26.06 0.56.06 1 0.50.29 3.0 3
3793 Good Point Dudley Jackson KB 0.56 18.30 19.19.26 0.49.26 1 0.55.22 4.0 4
6094 Reliance 11 Trevor Wenham KB 0.650 18.30 19.23.01 0.53.01 1 1.08.55 5.0 5

R2 - TY Fleet

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18.35
SailNo Boat HelmName Fleet TCF Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points Rank
3596 One Vision Richard Keir TY 0.545 18.35 19.20.06 0.45.06 3 0.40.58 1.0 1
4234 Rapido Mike Wright TY 0.640 18.35 19.28.58 0.53.58 4 0.43.10 2.0 2
1199 All Fired Up Dave Bastin TY 0.63 18.35 19.31.11 0.56.11 4 0.44.15 3.0 3
4177 Overspray Shane Smith TY 0.74 18.35 19.35.50 1.00.50 5 0.45.01 4.0 4
4067 Mizpah Jamie Macgregor TY 0.700 18.35 19.27.34 0.52.34 4 0.46.00 5.0 5
3 Elliot 3 Thomas Pirker TY 0.680 18.35 19.43.40 1.08.40 5 0.46.42 6.0 6
3056 Knights Pursuit Martin Wellby TY 0.570 18.35 19.24.24 0.49.24 3 0.46.56 7.0 7
3537 Out Numbered Nick Coultas TY 0.650 18.35 19.34.24 0.59.24 4 0.48.16 8.0 8
3242 Outspan Tim Marshall TY 0.625 18.35 19.22.38 0.47.38 3 0.49.37 9.0 9
1064 Chocolate Fish Rick Chapman TY 0.800 18.35 19.39.01 1.04.01 5 0.51.13 10.0 10

R3 - TY Fleet

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18.35
SailNo Boat HelmName Fleet TCF Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points Rank
1199 All Fired Up Dave Bastin TY 0.650 18.35 18.57.13 0.22.13 1 0.28.53 1.0 1
4177 Overspray Shane Smith TY 0.750 18.35 19.21.13 0.46.13 2 0.34.40 2.0 2
3596 One Vision Richard Keir TY 0.545 18.35 19.13.12 0.38.12 1 0.41.38 3.0 3
3056 Knights Pursuit Martin Wellby TY 0.54 18.35 19.14.37 0.39.37 1 0.42.47 4.0 4
2694 Sunseeker John Cullens TY 0.550 18.35 19.19.18 0.44.18 1 0.48.44 5.0 5
4234 Rapido Mike Wright TY 0.640 18.35 19.13.25 0.38.25 1 0.49.10 6.0 6
3242 Outspan Tim Marshall TY 0.625 18.35 19.14.28 0.39.28 1 0.49.20 7.0 7
4000 Energy Adam Hadfield TY 0.640 18.35 19.20.33 0.45.33 1 0.58.18 8.0 8
2885 Cimaron Justi Betts TY 0.625     DNF     11.0 9
3779 Aihe Phil Jackson TY 0.530     DNF     11.0 9

R5 - TY Fleet

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18.35
SailNo Boat HelmName Fleet TCF Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points Rank
3596 One Vision Richard Keir TY 0.56 18.35 19.21.28 0.46.28 2 0.52.03 1.0 1
3233 Assailant Hamish Thomas TY 0.65 18.35 19.35.16 1.00.16 3 0.52.14 2.0 2
4234 Rapido Mike Wright TY 0.640 18.35 19.36.43 1.01.43 3 0.52.40 3.0 3
1199 All Fired Up Dave Bastin TY 0.650 18.35 19.36.04 1.01.04 3 0.52.55 4.0 4
3056 Knights Pursuit Martin Wellby TY 0.54 18.35 19.24.08 0.49.08 2 0.53.04 5.0 5
3775 Outlaw Bill Hall TY 0.600 18.35 19.41.53 1.06.53 3 0.53.30 6.0 6
3051 Slick Willie Lachie Hill TY 0.695 18.35 19.32.48 0.57.48 3 0.53.34 7.0 7
4177 Overspray Shane Smith TY 0.750 18.35 19.28.41 0.53.41 3 0.53.41 8.0 8
3537 Out Numbered Nick Coultas TY 0.650 18.35 19.37.17 1.02.17 3 0.53.59 9.0 9
1064 Chocolate Fish Rick Chapman TY 0.800 18.35 19.42.49 1.07.49 4 0.54.15 10.0 10
3665 Cruise Control David Southwick TY 0.630 18.35 19.40.43 1.05.43 3 0.55.12 11.0 11
4000 Energy Adam Hadfield TY 0.640 18.35 19.39.50 1.04.50 3 0.55.19 12.0 12
3242 Outspan Tim Marshall TY 0.630 18.35 19.20.45 0.45.45 2 0.57.39 13.0 13
3314 Flashback Mike Wynands TY 0.625 18.35 19.22.25 0.47.25 2 0.59.16 14.0 14
2617 Maro   TY 0.52 18.35 19.03.56 0.28.56 1 1.00.11 15.0 15
2885 Cimaron Justi Betts TY 0.625 18.35 19.32.25 0.57.25 2 1.11.46 16.0 16

R6 - TY Fleet

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18.35
SailNo Boat HelmName Fleet TCF Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points Rank
1199 All Fired Up Dave Bastin TY 0.650 18.35 19.32.16 0.57.16 3 0.49.38 1.0 1
4234 Rapido Mike Wright TY 0.640 18.35 19.34.10 0.59.10 3 0.50.29 2.0 2
4177 Overspray Shane Smith TY 0.750 18.35 19.43.17 1.08.17 4 0.51.13 3.0 3
3242 Outspan Tim Marshall TY 0.625 18.35 19.36.29 1.01.29 3 0.51.14 4.0 4
3537 Out Numbered Nick Coultas TY 0.650 18.35 19.34.26 0.59.26 3 0.51.31 5.0 5
3314 Flashback Mike Wynands TY 0.625 18.35 19.16.21 0.41.21 2 0.51.41 6.0 6
1064 Chocolate Fish Rick Chapman TY 0.800 18.35 19.39.41 1.04.41 4 0.51.45 7.0 7
3056 Knights Pursuit Martin Wellby TY 0.54 18.35 19.23.23 0.48.23 2 0.52.15 8.0 8
3233 Assailant Hamish Thomas TY 0.65 18.35 19.36.06 1.01.06 3 0.52.57 9.5 9
2694 Sunseeker John Cullens TY 0.550 18.35 19.23.08 0.48.08 2 0.52.57 9.5 9
3665 Cruise Control David Southwick TY 0.630 18.35 19.40.46 1.05.46 3 0.55.15 11.0 11
2617 Maro   TY 0.52 18.35 19.02.43 0.27.43 1 0.57.39 12.0 12
2885 Cimaron Justi Betts TY 0.625 18.35 19.24.25 0.49.25 2 1.01.46 13.0 13

R7 - TY Fleet

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18.35
SailNo Boat HelmName Fleet TCF Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points Rank
3779 Aihe Phil Jackson TY 0.530 18.35 19.25.05 0.50.05 2 0.39.49 1.0 1
3056 Knights Pursuit Martin Wellby TY 0.54 18.35 19.24.22 0.49.22 2 0.39.59 2.0 2
3596 One Vision Richard Keir TY 0.56 18.35 19.23.32 0.48.32 2 0.40.46 3.0 3
3775 Outlaw Bill Hall TY 0.600 18.35 19.43.51 1.08.51 3 0.41.19 4.0 4
3233 Assailant Hamish Thomas TY 0.660 18.35 19.39.01 1.04.01 3 0.42.15 5.0 5
2694 Sunseeker John Cullens TY 0.550 18.35 19.26.43 0.51.43 2 0.42.40 6.0 6
4234 Rapido Mike Wright TY 0.640 18.35 19.41.49 1.06.49 3 0.42.46 7.0 7
3242 Outspan Tim Marshall TY 0.625 18.35 19.21.11 0.46.11 2 0.43.18 8.0 8
4177 Overspray Shane Smith TY 0.750 18.35 19.32.50 0.57.50 3 0.43.23 9.0 9
3537 Out Numbered Nick Coultas TY 0.650 18.35 19.19.36 0.44.36 2 0.43.29 10.0 10
1199 All Fired Up Dave Bastin TY 0.650 18.35 19.42.03 1.07.03 3 0.43.35 11.0 11
1064 Chocolate Fish Rick Chapman TY 0.800 18.35 19.31.21 0.56.21 3 0.45.05 12.0 12
168464     TY 0.6 18.35 19.26.00 0.51.00 2 0.45.54 13.0 13
3665 Cruise Control David Southwick TY 0.630 18.35 19.23.46 0.48.46 2 0.46.05 14.0 14
4000 Energy Adam Hadfield TY 0.640 18.35 19.23.26 0.48.26 2 0.46.30 15.0 15
3890 Venture Farr Linda Lilburne TY 0.500 18.35 19.37.14 1.02.14 2 0.46.41 16.0 16
2617 Maro   TY 0.52 18.35 19.37.03 1.02.03 2 0.48.24 17.0 17
2885 Cimaron Justi Betts TY 0.625 18.35 19.28.45 0.53.45 2 0.50.23 18.0 18

R8 - TY Fleet

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18.35
SailNo Boat HelmName Fleet TCF Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points Rank
3596 One Vision Richard Keir TY 0.56 18.35 19.42.19 1.07.19 3 0.37.42 1.0 1
1199 All Fired Up Dave Bastin TY 0.64 18.35 19.35.28 1.00.28 3 0.38.42 2.0 2
3056 Knights Pursuit Martin Wellby TY 0.54 18.35 19.23.21 0.48.21 2 0.39.10 3.0 3
3233 Assailant Hamish Thomas TY 0.64 18.35 19.36.27 1.01.27 3 0.39.20 4.0 4
4177 Overspray Shane Smith TY 0.750 18.35 19.27.44 0.52.44 3 0.39.33 5.0 5
4234 Rapido Mike Wright TY 0.640 18.35 19.36.56 1.01.56 3 0.39.38 6.0 6
3242 Outspan Tim Marshall TY 0.625 18.35 19.40.30 1.05.30 3 0.40.56 7.0 7
1968 Sans Pareil Rowan Sinton TY 0.560 18.35 19.24.20 0.49.20 2 0.41.26 8.0 8
3537 Out Numbered Nick Coultas TY 0.650 18.35 19.38.58 1.03.58 3 0.41.35 9.0 9
1064 Chocolate Fish Rick Chapman TY 0.800 18.35 19.27.05 0.52.05 3 0.41.40 10.0 10
3890 Venture Farr Linda Lilburne TY 0.500 18.35 19.31.24 0.56.24 2 0.42.18 11.0 11
2885 Cimaron Justi Betts TY 0.625 18.35 19.21.39 0.46.39 2 0.43.44 12.0 12
4000 Energy Adam Hadfield TY 0.640 18.35 19.44.12 1.09.12 3 0.44.17 13.0 13
3779 Aihe Phil Jackson TY 0.530 18.35 19.30.50 0.55.50 2 0.44.23 14.0 14

R9 - TY Fleet

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18.35
SailNo Boat HelmName Fleet TCF Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points Rank
3596 One Vision Richard Keir TY 0.56 18.35 19.39.12 1.04.12 3 0.47.56 1.0 1
4234 Rapido Mike Wright TY 0.640 18.35 19.34.04 0.59.04 3 0.50.24 2.0 2
4067 Mizpah Jamie Macgregor TY 0.710 18.35 19.28.54 0.53.54 3 0.51.02 3.0 3
3056 Knights Pursuit Martin Wellby TY 0.54 18.35 19.23.36 0.48.36 2 0.52.29 4.0 4
4177 Overspray Shane Smith TY 0.750 18.35 19.28.06 0.53.06 3 0.53.06 5.0 5
3314 Flashback Mike Wynands TY 0.625 18.35 19.38.49 1.03.49 3 0.53.11 6.0 6
1064 Chocolate Fish Rick Chapman TY 0.800 18.35 19.41.32 1.06.32 4 0.53.14 7.0 7
1199 All Fired Up Dave Bastin TY 0.63 18.35 19.38.49 1.03.49 3 0.53.36 8.0 8
3779 Aihe Phil Jackson TY 0.530 18.35 19.26.02 0.51.02 2 0.54.06 9.0 9
3890 Venture Farr Linda Lilburne TY 0.500 18.35 19.29.34 0.54.34 2 0.54.34 10.0 10
2885 Cimaron Justi Betts TY 0.625 18.35 19.42.30 1.07.30 3 0.56.15 11.5 11
3612 Kotuku Nick Rayner TY 0.61 18.35 19.44.10 1.09.10 3 0.56.15 11.5 11
2694 Sunseeker John Cullens TY 0.550 18.35 19.26.20 0.51.20 2 0.56.28 13.0 13
3665 Cruise Control David Southwick TY 0.630 18.35 19.42.22 1.07.22 3 0.56.35 14.0 14
4000 Energy Adam Hadfield TY 0.640 18.35 19.44.59 1.09.59 3 0.59.43 15.0 15
3051 Slick Willie Lachie Hill TY 0.695 18.35 19.27.45 0.52.45 2 1.13.19 16.0 16
2617 Maro   TY 0.52     DNF     18.0 17

R10 - TY Fleet

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18.35
SailNo Boat HelmName Fleet TCF Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points Rank
4234 Rapido Mike Wright TY 0.640 18.35 19.35.46 1.00.46 2 0.38.53 1.0 1
3233 Assailant Hamish Thomas TY 0.630 18.35 19.39.55 1.04.55 2 0.40.54 2.0 2
4067 Mizpah Jamie Macgregor TY 0.710 18.35 19.35.29 1.00.29 2 0.42.57 3.0 3
1064 Chocolate Fish Rick Chapman TY 0.800 18.35 19.35.56 1.00.56 2 0.48.45 4.0 4
3596 One Vision Richard Keir TY 0.56 18.35 19.21.44 0.46.44 1 0.52.20 5.0 5
3056 Knights Pursuit Martin Wellby TY 0.54 18.35 19.23.30 0.48.30 1 0.52.23 6.0 6
1199 All Fired Up Dave Bastin TY 0.63 18.35 19.20.32 0.45.32 1 0.57.22 7.0 7
3242 Outspan Tim Marshall TY 0.625 18.35 19.21.25 0.46.25 1 0.58.01 8.0 8
4000 Energy Adam Hadfield TY 0.640 18.35 19.20.42 0.45.42 1 0.58.30 9.0 9
3612 Kotuku Nick Rayner TY 0.61 18.35 19.24.52 0.49.52 1 1.00.50 10.0 10



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.9.7
www.sailwave.com