Sailwave results for Laser South Island Championships 2012 at NPCL 2012

Laser South Island Championships 2012

NPCL

Final Results

Laser 4.7 Class

Sailed: 6, Discards: 1, To count: 5, Entries: 1, Scoring system: Appendix A
SailNo HelmName Club Class Fleet R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 Total Nett Rank
191620 Craig Atkinson CYC Laser 4.7 4.7 (1.0) 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 6.0 5.0 1st

Laser Open Class

Sailed: 6, Discards: 1, To count: 5, Entries: 4, Scoring system: Appendix A
SailNo HelmName Club Class Fleet R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 Total Nett Rank
199216 Andrew Dellabarca WBBC Laser Open Open Masters 1.0 1.0 (3.0) 1.0 2.0 1.0 9.0 6.0 1st
174322 Alex Morris MBBC Laser Open Open 2.0 2.0 (4.0) 2.0 1.0 2.0 13.0 9.0 2nd
171098 Chris Shannon Laser Open Open (5.0 OCS) 3.0 1.0 3.0 3.0 3.0 18.0 13.0 3rd
186662 Michael Glassford NPCL Laser Open Open 3.0 (4.0) 2.0 4.0 4.0 4.0 21.0 17.0 4th

Laser Radial Class

Sailed: 6, Discards: 1, To count: 5, Entries: 19, Scoring system: Appendix A
SailNo HelmName Club Class Fleet R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 Total Nett Rank
196414 Peter Graham RBC Laser Radial Radial Open 2.0 6.0 1.0 1.0 (9.0) 2.0 21.0 12.0 1st
201518 Hamish Atkinson NPCL & CYC Laser Radial Radial Masters 1.0 2.0 5.0 2.0 (8.0) 3.0 21.0 13.0 2nd
196411 Charles Corston CBYC Laser Radial Radial Youth 3.0 1.0 4.0 3.0 (5.0) 4.0 20.0 15.0 3rd
197253 Daniel Philpott NPCL Laser Radial Radial Open 5.0 3.0 3.0 (20.0 DNC) 4.0 1.0 36.0 16.0 4th
195666 Chris Tulley MBBC Laser Radial Radial Youth 6.0 4.0 2.0 (20.0 DNC) 2.0 5.0 39.0 19.0 5th
196911 Ali Nightingale CBYC Laser Radial Radial Women 4.0 7.0 (9.0) 4.0 7.0 6.0 37.0 28.0 6th
191621 Sefton Cole CBYC Laser Radial Radial Youth (8.0) 8.0 6.0 6.0 1.0 8.0 37.0 29.0 7th
190328 Neil Morris MBBC Laser Radial Radial Masters 7.0 9.0 8.0 5.0 6.0 (10.0) 45.0 35.0 8th
186661 Greg Corston CBYC Laser Radial Radial Masters 10.0 5.0 7.0 (20.0 DNC) 11.0 7.0 60.0 40.0 9th
177772 Daniel Smith NPCL Laser Radial Radial Youth 9.0 10.0 10.0 (20.0 DNC) 3.0 9.0 61.0 41.0 10th
100537 Peter Sutherland VYC Laser Radial Radial Masters 12.0 11.0 11.0 7.0 (17.0) 12.0 70.0 53.0 11th
193115 James Kennedy PPYC Laser Radial Radial Open 11.0 (12.0) 12.0 10.0 10.0 11.0 66.0 54.0 12th
150049 Rosa Hill NPCL Laser Radial Radial Youth 13.0 (14.0) 14.0 9.0 12.0 13.0 75.0 61.0 13th
156989 Reuben Hendre TYPBC Laser Radial Radial Youth 15.0 13.0 (16.0) 8.0 15.0 14.0 81.0 65.0 14th
184218 Morris Hall VYC Laser Radial Radial Masters 14.0 15.0 13.0 11.0 (19.0) 17.0 89.0 70.0 15th
136656 Andrew Robinson MPYC Laser Radial Radial Open 16.0 (17.0) 17.0 12.0 16.0 15.0 93.0 76.0 16th
149926 Nicky Kennedy PPYC Laser Radial Radial Women (18.0) 16.0 15.0 13.0 18.0 16.0 96.0 78.0 17th
123077 Callum Entwhistle CYC Laser Radial Radial Youth 17.0 (20.0 DNF) 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 14.0 20.0 DNC 111.0 91.0 18th
Lachlan Hill NPCL Laser Radial Radial Masters (20.0 DNC) 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 13.0 20.0 DNC 113.0 93.0 19th



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.4.9
www.sailwave.com