Sunburst National Championship 2016.htm

2016 New Zealand Sunburst National Championship

Naval Point Club Lyttelton

Results as of 15:38 on January 25, 2016

Overall

Sailed: 7, Discards: 1, To count: 6, Rating system: TCF, Entries: 23, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank SailNo Boat HelmName CrewName Club R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 Total Nett
1st 1434 Vagrant Cam Brown Andrew Brown Wakatere 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 (3.0) 9.0 6.0
2nd 1322 Embers Brett Linton Harvey Linton WBBC 2.0 3.0 2.0 3.0 (24.0 OCS) 2.0 1.0 37.0 13.0
3rd 1530 Rhythm and Swing Polly Wright Penny Linton WBBC (4.0) 4.0 3.0 2.0 2.0 3.0 2.0 20.0 16.0
4th 1641 Plum Crazy Andy Richards Liam Richards Wakatere 3.0 2.0 4.0 (5.0) 3.0 4.0 5.0 26.0 21.0
5th 1668 Sunbird Matt Neale Emmeline Neale MPYC (7.0) 6.0 6.0 6.0 6.0 6.0 7.0 44.0 37.0
6th 1711 Eagle Rhys O'Cain Anthony Barrett PPYC 10.0 10.0 (24.0 OCS) 4.0 5.0 5.0 9.0 67.0 43.0
7th 1632 Fun Murray Walls Heather Walls WSPBC 6.0 8.0 5.0 8.0 4.0 12.0 (13.0) 56.0 43.0
8th 1815 Alfresco Peter Nees Peter Wood Vauxhall 5.0 9.0 9.0 (16.0) 7.0 10.0 6.0 62.0 46.0
9th 1687 Beverley Ailsa Roy Roker Jim Godfrey Macandrew Bay (16.0) 5.0 8.0 9.0 9.0 9.0 8.0 64.0 48.0
10th 1783 Lion Foundation Sam Cornfoot Oliver Palmer-Hargreaves Port Chalmers (17.0) 11.0 7.0 12.0 8.0 8.0 4.0 67.0 50.0
11th 1563 Bad News Paul Duder Alice Barrett  PPYC 11.0 7.0 10.0 7.0 12.0 (24.0 DNC) 11.0 82.0 58.0
12th 1816 Tecary Craig Tomlinson James Palleson PPYC 9.0 (13.0) 12.0 11.0 10.0 7.0 10.0 72.0 59.0
13th 282 Pop Tom Arthur Linda Dawber PBBC 14.0 14.0 15.0 10.0 14.0 13.0 (19.0) 99.0 80.0
14th 692 Black Magic Craig Smith Merryn Smith Wakatere 12.0 (18.0) 13.0 14.0 13.0 16.0 12.0 98.0 80.0
15th 1525 Ripper Ross Dawson Kate Matson WSPBC 8.0 16.0 14.0 (17.0) 15.0 14.0 15.0 99.0 82.0
16th 1576 Soothsayer Mike James Jenette James WSPBC 13.0 (19.0) 17.0 13.0 11.0 15.0 14.0 102.0 83.0
17th 1059 Solar Flair Peter Shanks C. Shanks/Kent Dawson WSPBC 15.0 17.0 16.0 (18.0) 18.0 11.0 16.0 111.0 93.0
18th 886 Raider Alasdair Sime Tori Muir Vauxhall (20.0) 20.0 11.0 19.0 17.0 17.0 17.0 121.0 101.0
19th 745 Pas de Deux II Tim Prickett Laura Prickett MPYC 18.0 15.0 18.0 15.0 16.0 19.0 (24.0 DNF) 125.0 101.0
20th 1623   Elliot Perrett Sam Stockwell MPYC 19.0 12.0 19.0 21.0 20.0 20.0 (24.0 DNF) 135.0 111.0
21st 1462 Santa Maria Brett Daniel James Daniel Wakatere 21.0 23.0 (24.0 OCS) 20.0 19.0 18.0 18.0 143.0 119.0
22nd 1218 High Voltage Ethan Wilson Josh Bryant NOYPBC 23.0 21.0 20.0 (24.0 DNF) 21.0 21.0 24.0 DNF 154.0 130.0
23rd 1669 Fast Forward Alex Murdock Zoe Orma NOYPBC 22.0 22.0 21.0 (24.0 DNF) 22.0 24.0 DNC 20.0 155.0 131.0

R1

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 12.45
Rank SailNo Boat HelmName CrewName Club Start Finish Elapsed Points
1 1434 Vagrant Cam Brown Andrew Brown Wakatere 12.45 13.18.51 0.33.51 1.0
2 1322 Embers Brett Linton Harvey Linton WBBC 12.45 13.19.39 0.34.39 2.0
3 1641 Plum Crazy Andy Richards Liam Richards Wakatere 12.45 13.20.04 0.35.04 3.0
4 1530 Rhythm and Swing Polly Wright Penny Linton WBBC 12.45 13.20.09 0.35.09 4.0
5 1815 Alfresco Peter Nees Peter Wood Vauxhall 12.45 13.22.24 0.37.24 5.0
6 1632 Fun Murray Walls Heather Walls WSPBC 12.45 13.22.49 0.37.49 6.0
7 1668 Sunbird Matt Neale Emmeline Neale MPYC 12.45 13.22.53 0.37.53 7.0
8 1525 Ripper Ross Dawson Kate Matson WSPBC 12.45 13.23.23 0.38.23 8.0
9 1816 Tecary Craig Tomlinson James Palleson PPYC 12.45 13.23.46 0.38.46 9.0
10 1711 Eagle Rhys O'Cain Anthony Barrett PPYC 12.45 13.23.47 0.38.47 10.0
11 1563 Bad News Paul Duder Alice Barrett  PPYC 12.45 13.23.51 0.38.51 11.0
12 692 Black Magic Craig Smith Merryn Smith Wakatere 12.45 13.24.54 0.39.54 12.0
13 1576 Soothsayer Mike James Jenette James WSPBC 12.45 13.24.56 0.39.56 13.0
14 282 Pop Tom Arthur Linda Dawber PBBC 12.45 13.25.16 0.40.16 14.0
15 1059 Solar Flair Peter Shanks C. Shanks/Kent Dawson WSPBC 12.45 13.25.35 0.40.35 15.0
16 1687 Beverley Ailsa Roy Roker Jim Godfrey Macandrew Bay 12.45 13.25.54 0.40.54 16.0
17 1783 Lion Foundation Sam Cornfoot Oliver Palmer-Hargreaves Port Chalmers 12.45 13.26.18 0.41.18 17.0
18 745 Pas de Deux II Tim Prickett Laura Prickett MPYC 12.45 13.26.23 0.41.23 18.0
19 1623   Elliot Perrett Sam Stockwell MPYC 12.45 13.26.53 0.41.53 19.0
20 886 Raider Alasdair Sime Tori Muir Vauxhall 12.45 13.27.12 0.42.12 20.0
21 1462 Santa Maria Brett Daniel James Daniel Wakatere 12.45 13.27.49 0.42.49 21.0
22 1669 Fast Forward Alex Murdock Zoe Orma NOYPBC 12.45 13.29.46 0.44.46 22.0
23 1218 High Voltage Ethan Wilson Josh Bryant NOYPBC 12.45 13.33.08 0.48.08 23.0

R2

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 13.52
Rank SailNo Boat HelmName CrewName Club Start Finish Elapsed Points
1 1434 Vagrant Cam Brown Andrew Brown Wakatere 13.52 14.33.44 0.41.44 1.0
2 1641 Plum Crazy Andy Richards Liam Richards Wakatere 13.52 14.36.21 0.44.21 2.0
3 1322 Embers Brett Linton Harvey Linton WBBC 13.52 14.36.48 0.44.48 3.0
4 1530 Rhythm and Swing Polly Wright Penny Linton WBBC 13.52 14.37.36 0.45.36 4.0
5 1687 Beverley Ailsa Roy Roker Jim Godfrey Macandrew Bay 13.52 14.40.36 0.48.36 5.0
6 1668 Sunbird Matt Neale Emmeline Neale MPYC 13.52 14.41.18 0.49.18 6.0
7 1563 Bad News Paul Duder Alice Barrett  PPYC 13.52 14.42.20 0.50.20 7.0
8 1632 Fun Murray Walls Heather Walls WSPBC 13.52 14.42.25 0.50.25 8.0
9 1815 Alfresco Peter Nees Peter Wood Vauxhall 13.52 14.42.26 0.50.26 9.0
10 1711 Eagle Rhys O'Cain Anthony Barrett PPYC 13.52 14.42.50 0.50.50 10.0
11 1783 Lion Foundation Sam Cornfoot Oliver Palmer-Hargreaves Port Chalmers 13.52 14.43.20 0.51.20 11.0
12 1623   Elliot Perrett Sam Stockwell MPYC 13.52 14.43.59 0.51.59 12.0
13 1816 Tecary Craig Tomlinson James Palleson PPYC 13.52 14.44.05 0.52.05 13.0
14 282 Pop Tom Arthur Linda Dawber PBBC 13.52 14.44.20 0.52.20 14.0
15 745 Pas de Deux II Tim Prickett Laura Prickett MPYC 13.52 14.44.24 0.52.24 15.0
16 1525 Ripper Ross Dawson Kate Matson WSPBC 13.52 14.44.25 0.52.25 16.0
17 1059 Solar Flair Peter Shanks C. Shanks/Kent Dawson WSPBC 13.52 14.44.35 0.52.35 17.0
18 692 Black Magic Craig Smith Merryn Smith Wakatere 13.52 14.44.43 0.52.43 18.0
19 1576 Soothsayer Mike James Jenette James WSPBC 13.52 14.45.01 0.53.01 19.0
20 886 Raider Alasdair Sime Tori Muir Vauxhall 13.52 14.45.05 0.53.05 20.0
21 1218 High Voltage Ethan Wilson Josh Bryant NOYPBC 13.52 14.47.16 0.55.16 21.0
22 1669 Fast Forward Alex Murdock Zoe Orma NOYPBC 13.52 14.47.37 0.55.37 22.0
23 1462 Santa Maria Brett Daniel James Daniel Wakatere 13.52 14.48.56 0.56.56 23.0

R3

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 15.10
Rank SailNo Boat HelmName CrewName Club Start Finish Elapsed Points
1 1434 Vagrant Cam Brown Andrew Brown Wakatere 15.10 15.48.19 0.38.19 1.0
2 1322 Embers Brett Linton Harvey Linton WBBC 15.10 15.48.42 0.38.42 2.0
3 1530 Rhythm and Swing Polly Wright Penny Linton WBBC 15.10 15.50.09 0.40.09 3.0
4 1641 Plum Crazy Andy Richards Liam Richards Wakatere 15.10 15.51.44 0.41.44 4.0
5 1632 Fun Murray Walls Heather Walls WSPBC 15.10 15.53.13 0.43.13 5.0
6 1668 Sunbird Matt Neale Emmeline Neale MPYC 15.10 15.53.27 0.43.27 6.0
7 1783 Lion Foundation Sam Cornfoot Oliver Palmer-Hargreaves Port Chalmers 15.10 15.53.50 0.43.50 7.0
8 1687 Beverley Ailsa Roy Roker Jim Godfrey Macandrew Bay 15.10 15.54.02 0.44.02 8.0
9 1815 Alfresco Peter Nees Peter Wood Vauxhall 15.10 15.54.10 0.44.10 9.0
10 1563 Bad News Paul Duder Alice Barrett  PPYC 15.10 15.54.45 0.44.45 10.0
11 886 Raider Alasdair Sime Tori Muir Vauxhall 15.10 15.55.36 0.45.36 11.0
12 1816 Tecary Craig Tomlinson James Palleson PPYC 15.10 15.55.44 0.45.44 12.0
13 692 Black Magic Craig Smith Merryn Smith Wakatere 15.10 15.56.00 0.46.00 13.0
14 1525 Ripper Ross Dawson Kate Matson WSPBC 15.10 15.56.10 0.46.10 14.0
15 282 Pop Tom Arthur Linda Dawber PBBC 15.10 15.56.16 0.46.16 15.0
16 1059 Solar Flair Peter Shanks C. Shanks/Kent Dawson WSPBC 15.10 15.56.50 0.46.50 16.0
17 1576 Soothsayer Mike James Jenette James WSPBC 15.10 15.56.54 0.46.54 17.0
18 745 Pas de Deux II Tim Prickett Laura Prickett MPYC 15.10 15.57.14 0.47.14 18.0
19 1623   Elliot Perrett Sam Stockwell MPYC 15.10 15.57.27 0.47.27 19.0
20 1218 High Voltage Ethan Wilson Josh Bryant NOYPBC 15.10 16.03.03 0.53.03 20.0
21 1669 Fast Forward Alex Murdock Zoe Orma NOYPBC 15.10 16.06.21 0.56.21 21.0
22 1711 Eagle Rhys O'Cain Anthony Barrett PPYC     OCS 24.0
22 1462 Santa Maria Brett Daniel James Daniel Wakatere     OCS 24.0

R4

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 11.12
Rank SailNo Boat HelmName CrewName Club Start Finish Elapsed Points
1 1434 Vagrant Cam Brown Andrew Brown Wakatere 11.12 11.48.03 0.36.03 1.0
2 1530 Rhythm and Swing Polly Wright Penny Linton WBBC 11.12 11.48.49 0.36.49 2.0
3 1322 Embers Brett Linton Harvey Linton WBBC 11.12 11.49.20 0.37.20 3.0
4 1711 Eagle Rhys O'Cain Anthony Barrett PPYC 11.12 11.50.45 0.38.45 4.0
5 1641 Plum Crazy Andy Richards Liam Richards Wakatere 11.12 11.51.07 0.39.07 5.0
6 1668 Sunbird Matt Neale Emmeline Neale MPYC 11.12 11.51.19 0.39.19 6.0
7 1563 Bad News Paul Duder Alice Barrett  PPYC 11.12 11.51.57 0.39.57 7.0
8 1632 Fun Murray Walls Heather Walls WSPBC 11.12 11.52.41 0.40.41 8.0
9 1687 Beverley Ailsa Roy Roker Jim Godfrey Macandrew Bay 11.12 11.53.25 0.41.25 9.0
10 282 Pop Tom Arthur Linda Dawber PBBC 11.12 11.54.00 0.42.00 10.0
11 1816 Tecary Craig Tomlinson James Palleson PPYC 11.12 11.54.10 0.42.10 11.0
12 1783 Lion Foundation Sam Cornfoot Oliver Palmer-Hargreaves Port Chalmers 11.12 11.54.11 0.42.11 12.0
13 1576 Soothsayer Mike James Jenette James WSPBC 11.12 11.54.53 0.42.53 13.0
14 692 Black Magic Craig Smith Merryn Smith Wakatere 11.12 11.55.04 0.43.04 14.0
15 745 Pas de Deux II Tim Prickett Laura Prickett MPYC 11.12 11.55.13 0.43.13 15.0
16 1815 Alfresco Peter Nees Peter Wood Vauxhall 11.12 11.55.14 0.43.14 16.0
17 1525 Ripper Ross Dawson Kate Matson WSPBC 11.12 11.56.16 0.44.16 17.0
18 1059 Solar Flair Peter Shanks C. Shanks/Kent Dawson WSPBC 11.12 11.57.05 0.45.05 18.0
19 886 Raider Alasdair Sime Tori Muir Vauxhall 11.12 12.00.20 0.48.20 19.0
20 1462 Santa Maria Brett Daniel James Daniel Wakatere 11.12 12.00.53 0.48.53 20.0
21 1623   Elliot Perrett Sam Stockwell MPYC 11.12 12.01.57 0.49.57 21.0
22 1218 High Voltage Ethan Wilson Josh Bryant NOYPBC     DNF 24.0
22 1669 Fast Forward Alex Murdock Zoe Orma NOYPBC     DNF 24.0

R5

Start: Start 5, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 12.29
Rank SailNo Boat HelmName CrewName Club Start Finish Elapsed Points
1 1434 Vagrant Cam Brown Andrew Brown Wakatere 12.29 13.13.21 0.44.21 1.0
2 1530 Rhythm and Swing Polly Wright Penny Linton WBBC 12.29 13.14.17 0.45.17 2.0
3 1641 Plum Crazy Andy Richards Liam Richards Wakatere 12.29 13.18.24 0.49.24 3.0
4 1632 Fun Murray Walls Heather Walls WSPBC 12.29 13.18.30 0.49.30 4.0
5 1711 Eagle Rhys O'Cain Anthony Barrett PPYC 12.29 13.18.41 0.49.41 5.0
6 1668 Sunbird Matt Neale Emmeline Neale MPYC 12.29 13.18.47 0.49.47 6.0
7 1815 Alfresco Peter Nees Peter Wood Vauxhall 12.29 13.18.48 0.49.48 7.0
8 1783 Lion Foundation Sam Cornfoot Oliver Palmer-Hargreaves Port Chalmers 12.29 13.19.00 0.50.00 8.0
9 1687 Beverley Ailsa Roy Roker Jim Godfrey Macandrew Bay 12.29 13.19.22 0.50.22 9.0
10 1816 Tecary Craig Tomlinson James Palleson PPYC 12.29 13.19.23 0.50.23 10.0
11 1576 Soothsayer Mike James Jenette James WSPBC 12.29 13.19.43 0.50.43 11.0
12 1563 Bad News Paul Duder Alice Barrett  PPYC 12.29 13.20.25 0.51.25 12.0
13 692 Black Magic Craig Smith Merryn Smith Wakatere 12.29 13.21.21 0.52.21 13.0
14 282 Pop Tom Arthur Linda Dawber PBBC 12.29 13.21.29 0.52.29 14.0
15 1525 Ripper Ross Dawson Kate Matson WSPBC 12.29 13.21.30 0.52.30 15.0
16 745 Pas de Deux II Tim Prickett Laura Prickett MPYC 12.29 13.21.50 0.52.50 16.0
17 886 Raider Alasdair Sime Tori Muir Vauxhall 12.29 13.22.08 0.53.08 17.0
18 1059 Solar Flair Peter Shanks C. Shanks/Kent Dawson WSPBC 12.29 13.22.42 0.53.42 18.0
19 1462 Santa Maria Brett Daniel James Daniel Wakatere 12.29 13.23.42 0.54.42 19.0
20 1623   Elliot Perrett Sam Stockwell MPYC 12.29 13.26.51 0.57.51 20.0
21 1218 High Voltage Ethan Wilson Josh Bryant NOYPBC 12.29 13.27.35 0.58.35 21.0
22 1669 Fast Forward Alex Murdock Zoe Orma NOYPBC 12.29 13.27.49 0.58.49 22.0
23 1322 Embers Brett Linton Harvey Linton WBBC     OCS 24.0

R6

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 15.00
Rank SailNo Boat HelmName CrewName Club Start Finish Elapsed Points
1 1434 Vagrant Cam Brown Andrew Brown Wakatere 15.00 15.37.20 0.37.20 1.0
2 1322 Embers Brett Linton Harvey Linton WBBC 15.00 15.39.29 0.39.29 2.0
3 1530 Rhythm and Swing Polly Wright Penny Linton WBBC 15.00 15.39.44 0.39.44 3.0
4 1641 Plum Crazy Andy Richards Liam Richards Wakatere 15.00 15.41.40 0.41.40 4.0
5 1711 Eagle Rhys O'Cain Anthony Barrett PPYC 15.00 15.41.54 0.41.54 5.0
6 1668 Sunbird Matt Neale Emmeline Neale MPYC 15.00 15.42.05 0.42.05 6.0
7 1816 Tecary Craig Tomlinson James Palleson PPYC 15.00 15.42.39 0.42.39 7.0
8 1783 Lion Foundation Sam Cornfoot Oliver Palmer-Hargreaves Port Chalmers 15.00 15.43.07 0.43.07 8.0
9 1687 Beverley Ailsa Roy Roker Jim Godfrey Macandrew Bay 15.00 15.43.35 0.43.35 9.0
10 1815 Alfresco Peter Nees Peter Wood Vauxhall 15.00 15.44.09 0.44.09 10.0
11 1059 Solar Flair Peter Shanks C. Shanks/Kent Dawson WSPBC 15.00 15.44.50 0.44.50 11.0
12 1632 Fun Murray Walls Heather Walls WSPBC 15.00 15.44.51 0.44.51 12.0
13 282 Pop Tom Arthur Linda Dawber PBBC 15.00 15.46.51 0.46.51 13.0
14 1525 Ripper Ross Dawson Kate Matson WSPBC 15.00 15.47.05 0.47.05 14.0
15 1576 Soothsayer Mike James Jenette James WSPBC 15.00 15.47.21 0.47.21 15.0
16 692 Black Magic Craig Smith Merryn Smith Wakatere 15.00 15.48.10 0.48.10 16.0
17 886 Raider Alasdair Sime Tori Muir Vauxhall 15.00 15.50.22 0.50.22 17.0
18 1462 Santa Maria Brett Daniel James Daniel Wakatere 15.00 15.52.20 0.52.20 18.0
19 745 Pas de Deux II Tim Prickett Laura Prickett MPYC 15.00 15.53.28 0.53.28 19.0
20 1623   Elliot Perrett Sam Stockwell MPYC 15.00 15.53.49 0.53.49 20.0
21 1218 High Voltage Ethan Wilson Josh Bryant NOYPBC 15.00 15.54.22 0.54.22 21.0

R7

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 11.59
Rank SailNo Boat HelmName CrewName Club Start Finish Elapsed Points
1 1322 Embers Brett Linton Harvey Linton WBBC 11.59 12.42.17 0.43.17 1.0
2 1530 Rhythm and Swing Polly Wright Penny Linton WBBC 11.59 12.42.42 0.43.42 2.0
3 1434 Vagrant Cam Brown Andrew Brown Wakatere 11.59 12.44.25 0.45.25 3.0
4 1783 Lion Foundation Sam Cornfoot Oliver Palmer-Hargreaves Port Chalmers 11.59 12.44.38 0.45.38 4.0
5 1641 Plum Crazy Andy Richards Liam Richards Wakatere 11.59 12.45.26 0.46.26 5.0
6 1815 Alfresco Peter Nees Peter Wood Vauxhall 11.59 12.45.31 0.46.31 6.0
7 1668 Sunbird Matt Neale Emmeline Neale MPYC 11.59 12.45.45 0.46.45 7.0
8 1687 Beverley Ailsa Roy Roker Jim Godfrey Macandrew Bay 11.59 12.46.22 0.47.22 8.0
9 1711 Eagle Rhys O'Cain Anthony Barrett PPYC 11.59 12.46.44 0.47.44 9.0
10 1816 Tecary Craig Tomlinson James Palleson PPYC 11.59 12.47.51 0.48.51 10.0
11 1563 Bad News Paul Duder Alice Barrett  PPYC 11.59 12.48.05 0.49.05 11.0
12 692 Black Magic Craig Smith Merryn Smith Wakatere 11.59 12.48.54 0.49.54 12.0
13 1632 Fun Murray Walls Heather Walls WSPBC 11.59 12.48.56 0.49.56 13.0
14 1576 Soothsayer Mike James Jenette James WSPBC 11.59 12.49.01 0.50.01 14.0
15 1525 Ripper Ross Dawson Kate Matson WSPBC 11.59 12.49.26 0.50.26 15.0
16 1059 Solar Flair Peter Shanks C. Shanks/Kent Dawson WSPBC 11.59 12.51.18 0.52.18 16.0
17 886 Raider Alasdair Sime Tori Muir Vauxhall 11.59 12.51.38 0.52.38 17.0
18 1462 Santa Maria Brett Daniel James Daniel Wakatere 11.59 12.52.15 0.53.15 18.0
19 282 Pop Tom Arthur Linda Dawber PBBC 11.59 12.55.03 0.56.03 19.0
20 1669 Fast Forward Alex Murdock Zoe Orma NOYPBC 11.59 12.59.03 1.00.03 20.0
21 745 Pas de Deux II Tim Prickett Laura Prickett MPYC     DNF 24.0
21 1623   Elliot Perrett Sam Stockwell MPYC     DNF 24.0
21 1218 High Voltage Ethan Wilson Josh Bryant NOYPBC     DNF 24.0


navalpoint.co.nz

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.16.7
www.sailwave.com